www.chiptimeresults.com
Conquer the Canuck
Saturday July 31, 2004
10K
  Entrants  Finishers 
Total 
23
21
Male 
11
9
Female 
12
12
                                                    Laps                           
Place  Bib         Name            Class Position   inc.   Net           
                                          /total    Start  Time   City    
-----------------------------      ---------------- ----- ------- -------------------
    1   311 Peter Van Driel        TM20-29   1/3       2   43:23 Waterloo           
               Laps:    2   43:23   1:   21:33   21:33   2:   21:51   43:23 

    2   321 Patrick Campbell       TM40-49   1/3       2   43:46 Kitchener          
               Laps:    2   43:46   1:   21:14   21:14   2:   22:33   43:46 

    3   307 Dan Paiu               TM1-19    1/2       2   50:07 Kitchener          
               Laps:    2   50:07   1:   24:07   24:07   2:   26:01   50:07 

    4   302 Bruce Elliott          TM40-49   2/3       2   53:00 Cambridge          
               Laps:    2   53:00   1:   25:57   25:57   2:   27:03   53:00 

    5   320 Patrick Lulin          TM1-19    2/2       2   55:50 Montreal           
               Laps:    2   55:50   1:   28:13   28:13   2:   27:37   55:50 

    6   300 Lesley Calder          TF20-29   1/8       2   56:10 Waterloo           
               Laps:    2   56:10   1:   28:22   28:22   2:   27:49   56:10 

    7   308 Maria Savelle          TF30-39   1/3       2   57:00 Stratford          
               Laps:    2   57:00   1:   27:46   27:46   2:   29:14   57:00 

    8   314 Patty Witt             TF30-39   2/3       2   57:46 Waterloo           
               Laps:    2   57:46   1:   27:55   27:55   2:   29:51   57:46 

    9   315 Wilks Jennifer         TF30-39   3/3       2   57:54 St.Thomas          
               Laps:    2   57:54   1:   28:24   28:24   2:   29:31   57:54 

   10   322 Whitney Elliott        TF20-29   2/8       2   59:12 King City          
               Laps:    2   59:12   1:   30:00   30:00   2:   29:12   59:12 

   11   317 Lou Seguin             TM40-49   3/3       2 1:00:04                    
               Laps:    2 1:00:04   1:   28:46   28:46   2:   31:18 1:00:04 

   12   313 Alexis Williams        TF20-29   3/8       2 1:00:22 Burlington         
               Laps:    2 1:00:22   1:   30:04   30:04   2:   30:19 1:00:22 

   13   304 Becca Green            TF20-29   4/8       2 1:02:03 Guelph             
               Laps:    2 1:02:03   1:   30:02   30:02   2:   32:02 1:02:03 

   14   312 Adam Vollmer           TM20-29   2/3       2 1:02:33 Waterloo           
               Laps:    2 1:02:33   1:   29:35   29:35   2:   32:58 1:02:33 

   15   306 Naarah Mcmillan        TF20-29   5/8       2 1:06:29 Ottawa             
               Laps:    2 1:06:29   1:   32:09   32:09   2:   34:20 1:06:29 

   16   303 Lisa Elliott           TF20-29   6/8       2 1:07:03 Cambridge          
               Laps:    2 1:07:03   1:   31:41   31:41   2:   35:23 1:07:03 

   17   301 Heather Candon         TF20-29   7/8       2 1:09:19 Waterloo           
               Laps:    2 1:09:19   1:   33:33   33:33   2:   35:47 1:09:19 

   18   309 Keith Secor            TM50-59   1/2       2 1:10:30 Kitchener          
               Laps:    2 1:10:30   1:   31:28   31:28   2:   39:03 1:10:30 

   19   316 Linda Seguin           TF40-49   1/1       2 1:16:30                    
               Laps:    2 1:16:30   1:   35:37   35:37   2:   40:53 1:16:30 

   20   318 Frank Preston          TM50-59   2/2       2 1:16:31 Waterloo           
               Laps:    2 1:16:31   1:   35:38   35:38   2:   40:53 1:16:31 

   21   310 Catherine Spencer      TF20-29   8/8       2 1:19:13 Gardena            
               Laps:    2 1:19:13   1:   37:26   37:26   2:   41:48 1:19:13 

   22   305 Daryl Mcmillan         TM20-29   3/3       1   28:44 Waterloo           
               Laps:    1   28:44   1:   28:44   28:44