www.chiptimeresults.com
Conquer the Canuck
Saturday July 31, 2004
25K
  Entrants  Finishers 
Total 
45
37
Male 
27
23
Female 
18
14
                                                    Laps                           
Place  Bib         Name            Class Position   inc.   Net           
                                          /total    Start  Time   City    
-----------------------------      ---------------- ----- ------- -------------------
    1   238 Chris Serran           SM30-39   1/7       5 1:49:42 Guelph             
               Laps:    5 1:49:42   1:   21:13   21:13   2:   21:36   42:48   3:   20:59 1:03:47   4:   22:36 1:26:22   5:   23:20 1:49:42 

    2   230 Allan Magi             SM40-49   1/12      5 1:51:08 Dundas             
               Laps:    5 1:51:08   1:   21:13   21:13   2:   21:35   42:48   3:   22:20 1:05:07   4:   22:59 1:28:05   5:   23:03 1:51:08 

    3   235 Keith Peters           SM30-39   2/7       5 1:53:47 St.Catharines      
               Laps:    5 1:53:47   1:   22:00   22:00   2:   21:58   43:57   3:   22:39 1:06:36   4:   23:17 1:29:53   5:   23:55 1:53:47 

    4   242 Mark Tamminga          SM40-49   2/12      5 1:59:19 Ancaster           
               Laps:    5 1:59:19   1:   22:03   22:03   2:   23:33   45:35   3:   24:15 1:09:49   4:   24:43 1:34:31   5:   24:48 1:59:19 

    5   246 Shelly Willemse        SF30-39   1/6       5 2:01:42 Bath               
               Laps:    5 2:01:42   1:   23:45   23:45   2:   23:37   47:22   3:   24:21 1:11:42   4:   24:57 1:36:38   5:   25:04 2:01:42 

    6   223 Tracy Greig            SF30-39   2/6       5 2:03:43 Owen Sound         
               Laps:    5 2:03:43   1:   23:56   23:56   2:   24:29   48:25   3:   24:52 1:13:16   4:   25:06 1:38:21   5:   25:22 2:03:43 

    7   251 Cliff Renfrew          SM40-49   3/12      5 2:09:44 Owen Sound         
               Laps:    5 2:09:44   1:   24:35   24:35   2:   25:57   50:31   3:   25:52 1:16:22   4:   26:51 1:43:13   5:   26:32 2:09:44 

    8   225 Adam Jackson           SM30-39   3/7       5 2:11:05 Milton             
               Laps:    5 2:11:05   1:   24:02   24:02   2:   24:09   48:11   3:   26:28 1:14:39   4:   27:53 1:42:31   5:   28:34 2:11:05 

    9   237 George Sarson          SM50-59   1/4       5 2:12:39 Waterloo           
               Laps:    5 2:12:39   1:   22:49   22:49   2:   27:25   50:13   3:   26:58 1:17:11   4:   26:52 1:44:02   5:   28:37 2:12:39 

   10   209 Michael Archibald      SM40-49   4/12      5 2:13:25 Kitchener          
               Laps:    5 2:13:25   1:   22:11   22:11   2:   24:41   46:52   3:   28:18 1:15:10   4:   29:03 1:44:12   5:   29:13 2:13:25 

   11   211 Joachim Brouwer        SM40-49   5/12      5 2:15:05 Cayuga             
               Laps:    5 2:15:05   1:   26:06   26:06   2:   26:46   52:52   3:   26:37 1:19:29   4:   27:38 1:47:06   5:   27:59 2:15:05 

   12   229 Jodie Karrow           SF30-39   3/6       5 2:16:58 Orton              
               Laps:    5 2:16:58   1:   26:07   26:07   2:   26:58   53:04   3:   27:16 1:20:20   4:   28:02 1:48:22   5:   28:37 2:16:58 

   13   210 Mike Bolton            SM40-49   6/12      5 2:22:24 Elgin              
               Laps:    5 2:22:24   1:   28:24   28:24   2:   26:57   55:21   3:   28:20 1:23:40   4:   29:09 1:52:49   5:   29:36 2:22:24 

   14   241 Michelle Stewart       SF20-29   1/6       5 2:25:33 Oakville           
               Laps:    5 2:25:33   1:   30:12   30:12   2:   27:47   57:59   3:   28:51 1:26:49   4:   29:40 1:56:28   5:   29:05 2:25:33 

   15   245 Tammy Whitehead        SF40-49   1/3       5 2:27:25 London             
               Laps:    5 2:27:25   1:   28:21   28:21   2:   28:28   56:48   3:   29:27 1:26:15   4:   30:09 1:56:23   5:   31:02 2:27:25 

   16   243 Astrid Varga           SF50-59   1/2       5 2:28:05 Kitchener          
               Laps:    5 2:28:05   1:   28:16   28:16   2:   28:33   56:49   3:   29:44 1:26:33   4:   30:45 1:57:17   5:   30:48 2:28:05 

   17   249 Thomas Dobransky       SM40-49   7/12      5 2:28:35 London             
               Laps:    5 2:28:35   1:   27:24   27:24   2:   28:48   56:12   3:   29:38 1:25:49   4:   30:39 1:56:28   5:   32:08 2:28:35 

   18   248 Mike Rigato            SM50-59   2/4       5 2:30:51 Brampton           
               Laps:    5 2:30:51   1:   27:28   27:28   2:   28:01   55:29   3:   29:44 1:25:13   4:   31:57 1:57:09   5:   33:43 2:30:51 

   19   219 Stephen Gale           SM40-49   8/12      5 2:32:29 Waterloo           
               Laps:    5 2:32:29   1:   30:20   30:20   2:   30:17 1:00:36   3:   31:43 1:32:19   4:   30:21 2:02:39   5:   29:50 2:32:29 

   20   221 John Green             SM30-39   4/7       5 2:32:59 Kitchener          
               Laps:    5 2:32:59   1:   26:12   26:12   2:   28:51   55:02   3:   31:15 1:26:17   4:   32:40 1:58:56   5:   34:04 2:32:59 

   21   253 Ann Fleming            SF50-59   2/2       5 2:40:57 Owen Sound         
               Laps:    5 2:40:57   1:   28:29   28:29   2:   30:55   59:23   3:   33:41 1:33:04   4:   33:33 2:06:36   5:   34:21 2:40:57 

   22   234 William Moroz          SM30-39   5/7       5 2:41:51 Toronto            
               Laps:    5 2:41:51   1:   28:45   28:45   2:   27:13   55:58   3:   27:30 1:23:27   4:   32:30 1:55:57   5:   45:55 2:41:51 

   23   226 Kevin Jickels          SM30-39   6/7       5 2:44:59 Toronto            
               Laps:    5 2:44:59   1:   30:13   30:13   2:   29:33   59:46   3:   33:04 1:32:49   4:   33:49 2:06:38   5:   38:22 2:44:59 

   24   213 Neil Cavan             SM20-29   1/1       5 2:46:13 Waterloo           
               Laps:    5 2:46:13   1:   30:25   30:25   2:   33:09 1:03:34   3:   36:41 1:40:15   4:   31:27 2:11:41   5:   34:33 2:46:13 

   25   224 Doug Ikeda             SM40-49   9/12      5 2:47:39 Newmarket          
               Laps:    5 2:47:39   1:   33:09   33:09   2:   32:21 1:05:30   3:   31:15 1:36:45   4:   34:19 2:11:04   5:   36:36 2:47:39 

   26   216 Rob Field              SM40-49  10/12      5 2:51:41 Burlington         
               Laps:    5 2:51:41   1:   32:53   32:53   2:   33:20 1:06:12   3:   33:31 1:39:42   4:   34:16 2:13:57   5:   37:44 2:51:41 

   27   222 Emma Greensmith        SF20-29   2/6       5 2:54:29 Oakville           
               Laps:    5 2:54:29   1:   32:42   32:42   2:   32:14 1:04:55   3:   34:44 1:39:39   4:   36:25 2:16:04   5:   38:25 2:54:29 

   28   239 Sheila Smith           SF40-49   2/3       5 2:57:05 Guelph             
               Laps:    5 2:57:05   1:   33:06   33:06   2:   33:15 1:06:20   3:   36:03 1:42:23   4:   37:58 2:20:20   5:   36:46 2:57:05 

   29   247 Leslie Nigh            SF30-39   4/6       5 2:59:00 Toronto            
               Laps:    5 2:59:00   1:   35:54   35:54   2:   33:52 1:09:45   3:   34:55 1:44:40   4:   36:28 2:21:08   5:   37:53 2:59:00 

   30   252 Carlo Ceavi            SM50-59   3/4       5 2:59:42 Outremont          
               Laps:    5 2:59:42   1:   31:36   31:36   2:   33:41 1:05:17   3:   36:52 1:42:08   4:   37:42 2:19:50   5:   39:52 2:59:42 

   31   227 Gary Johnson           SM50-59   4/4       5 3:01:55 Oakville           
               Laps:    5 3:01:55   1:   33:51   33:51   2:   35:09 1:08:59   3:   35:56 1:44:54   4:   38:29 2:23:22   5:   38:34 3:01:55 

   32   215 Karen Crawford         SF30-39   5/6       5 3:03:31 Guelph             
               Laps:    5 3:03:31   1:   33:09   33:09   2:   33:13 1:06:22   3:   36:03 1:42:24   4:   38:31 2:20:54   5:   42:37 3:03:31 

   33   208 Johan Andrews          SM40-49  11/12      5 3:07:56 Scarborough        
               Laps:    5 3:07:56   1:   31:10   31:10   2:   34:51 1:06:01   3:   37:03 1:43:03   4:   41:25 2:24:27   5:   43:29 3:07:56 

   34   212 Jen Carroll            SF20-29   3/6       5 3:08:02 Waterloo           
               Laps:    5 3:08:02   1:   30:35   30:35   2:   33:21 1:03:55   3:   38:10 1:42:05   4:   42:13 2:24:18   5:   43:45 3:08:02 

   35   217 Lisa Foreman           SF40-49   3/3       5 3:09:20 Hamilton           
               Laps:    5 3:09:20   1:   33:06   33:06   2:   36:52 1:09:57   3:   38:25 1:48:22   4:   39:36 2:27:57   5:   41:23 3:09:20 

   36   244 Rebecca Walls          SF20-29   4/6       5 3:31:57 Wellesley          
               Laps:    5 3:31:57   1:   34:12   34:12   2:   38:40 1:12:51   3:   40:50 1:53:41   4:   46:07 2:39:47   5:   52:11 3:31:57 

   37   240 Odino Soligo           SM80-98   1/1       5 3:32:10 Thornhill          
               Laps:    5 3:32:10   1:   36:05   36:05   2:   38:46 1:14:50   3:   44:01 1:58:51   4:   47:17 2:46:08   5:   46:03 3:32:10 

   38   231 Sean Mcsweeney         SM30-39   7/7       4 1:45:45 Toronto            
               Laps:    4 1:45:45   1:   27:00   27:00   2:   24:14   51:14   3:   25:12 1:16:25   4:   29:20 1:45:45 

   39   214 Tessa Conaway          SF20-29   5/6       4 1:59:12 Waterloo           
               Laps:    4 1:59:12   1:   28:45   28:45   2:   28:47   57:32   3:   29:21 1:26:52   4:   32:20 1:59:12 

   40   233 Larissa Morlock        SF20-29   6/6       4 2:16:25 Toronto            
               Laps:    4 2:16:25   1:   38:29   38:29   2:   32:11 1:10:39   3:   32:38 1:43:16   4:   33:09 2:16:25 

   41   218 Gerry Gabon            SM40-49  12/12      3 1:59:01 Hamilton           
               Laps:    3 1:59:01   1:   34:11   34:11   2:   40:46 1:14:56   3:   44:05 1:59:01 

   42   236 Karen Reynard          SF30-39   6/6       2 1:10:11 Kitchener          
               Laps:    2 1:10:11   1:   33:48   33:48   2:   36:24 1:10:11