www.chiptimeresults.com
Conquer the Canuck
Sunday August 1st, 2004
ULTIMATE CANUCK (92.2K)
  Entrants  Finishers 
Total 
37
29
Male 
25
20
Female 
12
9
 Place  Bib       Name             Class    Place   Place       Total    50K       42.2K
                                         /Finishers Gender      Time     Time      Time        City
----- ------------------------ -------------------- ------     -------- ---------  -------   ---------------
    1    74 Jeff Simpkins          UM40-49   1/7      1         8:14:15  4:30:37    3:43:38     Keswick         
    2    70 Salvador Reig          UM40-49   2/7      2         8:43:10  4:52:36    3:50:34     Catalonia       
    3    47 Mark Bomhower          UM40-49   3/7      3         8:49:16  4:50:22    3:58:54     Kitchener       
    4    68 Steven Parke           UM30-39   1/3      4         9:05:15  5:02:51    4:02:24     Kitchener       
    5    63 Laurie Mcgrath         UF30-39   1/2      1         9:07:14  4:58:06    4:09:08     Kitchener       
    6    69 Frank Reddon           UM40-49   4/7      5         9:10:27  5:06:55    4:03:32     Fort Erie       
    7    65 Jim Morrison           UM40-49   5/7      6         9:10:31  5:01:23    4:09:08     Thornhill       
    8    66 Jim Newin              UM50-59   1/7      7         9:21:52  5:11:46    4:10:06     Chambly         
    9    46 Cynthia Black          UF20-29   1/3      2         9:29:45  5:03:22    4:26:23     Petersburg      
   10    71 John Remington         UM30-39   2/3      8         9:42:34  5:26:08    4:16:26     Richmond Hill   
   11    72 Pamela Scowcroft       UF40-49   1/2      3         9:50:16  5:20:32    4:29:44     Puslinch        
   12    81 Guy Beaudoin           UM40-49   6/7      9         9:53:14  5:15:01    4:38:13     Manotick        
   13    56 Nadeem Khan            UM20-29   1/3     10         9:57:50  5:27:41    4:30:09     Toronto         
   14    57 Christina Laflamme     UF20-29   2/3      4        10:01:51  5:32:53    4:28:58     Toronto         
   15    75 Patricia Sommers       UF50-59   1/2      5        10:03:16  5:36:00    4:27:16     Kitchener       
   16    49 Ben-Zion Caspi         UM50-59   2/7     11        10:05:25  5:27:12    4:38:13     Ottawa          
   17    52 Cori Dinovitzer        UF40-49   2/2      6        10:05:26  5:27:12    4:38:14     Ottawa          
   18    53 Ron Gehl               UM50-59   3/7     12        10:10:03  5:23:18    4:46:45     Kitchener       
   19    62 Bryan Mason            UM50-59   4/7     13        10:13:42  5:32:45    4:40:57     Toronto         
   20    54 Robert Gryfe           UM30-39   3/3     14        10:32:28  5:38:34    4:53:54     Toronto         
   21    59 Sam Litvin             UM50-59   5/7     15        10:55:32  5:45:24    5:10:08     North York      
   22    60 Cameron Lutley         UM20-29   2/3     16        10:57:58  6:14:36    4:43:22     Scarborough     
   23    73 Tammy Sieminowski      UF30-39   2/2      7        10:58:51  5:53:11    5:05:40     Toronto         
   24    50 Mark Coates            UM20-29   3/3     17        11:39:16  6:22:51    5:16:25     Ottawa          
   25    55 Gregory Helbig         UM40-49   7/7     18        11:51:33  6:29:50    5:21:43     Morgantown      
   26    78 Ray Zirblis            UM50-59   6/7     19        12:08:23  6:47:22    5:21:01     Northfield      
   27    61 Helen Malmberg         UF50-59   2/2      8        14:10:08  7:38:27    6:31:41     Toronto         
   28    51 Wendy Coates           UF20-29   3/3      9        14:39:48  7:39:45    7:00:03     Ottawa          
   29    82 Richard Lulin          UM50-59   7/7     20        14:42:08  7:57:04    6:45:04