www.chiptimeresults.com
Conquer the Canuck
Saturday July 30, 2005
Ultimate Canuck Day 2 - Marathon
  Entrants  Finishers 
Total 
52
44
Male 
37
32
Female 
15
12
                                     Class Place   Gender Laps Comp.  Pace                 
Place  Bib         Name                 /finishers  Place  &Time      /Km     City    
-----------------------------      ---------------- ----- ---------- -----  -------------
    1    83 Robin Hutchinson       UM<40     1/10     1    3 3:36:51  5:09  Ancaster        
**** Lap Information **** 
   3 3:36:51   1: 1:05:49 1:05:49   2: 1:11:40 2:17:29   3: 1:19:23 3:36:51 

    2    24 Roger Marques          UM40-49   1/11     2    3 3:40:25  5:14  Hamilton        
**** Lap Information **** 
   3 3:40:25   1: 1:09:37 1:09:37   2: 1:14:36 2:24:13   3: 1:16:13 3:40:25 

    3    41 Jeff Simpkins          UM40-49   2/11     3    3 3:47:23  5:24  Keswick         
**** Lap Information **** 
   3 3:47:23   1: 1:10:12 1:10:12   2: 1:16:51 2:27:03   3: 1:20:21 3:47:23 

    4    17 Andrew Heij            UM<40     2/10     4    3 3:47:30  5:24  Waterloo        
**** Lap Information **** 
   3 3:47:30   1: 1:12:15 1:12:15   2: 1:14:50 2:27:05   3: 1:20:26 3:47:30 

    5     7 Jeff Christian         UM<40     3/10     5    3 3:50:23  5:28  Beaverton       
**** Lap Information **** 
   3 3:50:23   1: 1:06:00 1:06:00   2: 1:18:40 2:24:39   3: 1:25:45 3:50:23 

    6    29 Les Michalak           UM50+     1/11     6    3 3:59:41  5:41  Burlington      
**** Lap Information **** 
   3 3:59:41   1: 1:18:17 1:18:17   2: 1:19:47 2:38:04   3: 1:21:37 3:59:41 

    7    37 P. Frank Reddon        UM40-49   3/11     7    3 4:00:45  5:43  Fort Erie       
**** Lap Information **** 
   3 4:00:45   1: 1:19:12 1:19:12   2: 1:21:21 2:40:32   3: 1:20:13 4:00:45 

    8     4 Mark Bomhower          UM40-49   4/11     8    3 4:02:17  5:45  Kitchener       
**** Lap Information **** 
   3 4:02:17   1: 1:17:29 1:17:29   2: 1:20:13 2:37:42   3: 1:24:35 4:02:17 

    9    12 Ronald Gehl            UM50+     2/11     9    3 4:04:56  5:49  Kitchener       
**** Lap Information **** 
   3 4:04:56   1: 1:19:11 1:19:11   2: 1:21:22 2:40:32   3: 1:24:25 4:04:56 

   10    33 Jim Newin              UM50+     3/11    10    3 4:06:59  5:52  Mt. St.Hila     
**** Lap Information **** 
   3 4:06:59   1: 1:17:45 1:17:45   2: 1:23:21 2:41:05   3: 1:25:55 4:06:59 

   11    19 Nadeem Khan            UM<40     4/10    11    3 4:09:33  5:55  Toronto         
**** Lap Information **** 
   3 4:09:33   1: 1:18:01 1:18:01   2: 1:26:09 2:44:09   3: 1:25:25 4:09:33 

   12    34 Steven Parke           UM<40     5/10    12    3 4:09:37  5:55  Kitchener       
**** Lap Information **** 
   3 4:09:37   1: 1:19:14 1:19:14   2: 1:22:41 2:41:54   3: 1:27:43 4:09:37 

   13    27 Laurie Mcgrath         UF<40     1/8      1    3 4:09:59  5:56  Baden           
**** Lap Information **** 
   3 4:09:59   1: 1:19:13 1:19:13   2: 1:22:41 2:41:53   3: 1:28:07 4:09:59 

   14    30 Keith Morgan           UM<40     6/10    13    3 4:12:52  6:00  Kingston        
**** Lap Information **** 
   3 4:12:52   1: 1:23:40 1:23:40   2: 1:24:02 2:47:41   3: 1:25:11 4:12:52 

   15    11 Gary Edwards           UM40-49   5/11    14    3 4:26:36  6:20  Brantford       
**** Lap Information **** 
   3 4:26:36   1: 1:19:45 1:19:45   2: 1:26:36 2:46:20   3: 1:40:17 4:26:36 

   16    20 Christina Laflamme     UF<40     2/8      2    3 4:27:32  6:21  Toronto         
**** Lap Information **** 
   3 4:27:32   1: 1:20:42 1:20:42   2: 1:32:19 2:53:00   3: 1:34:32 4:27:32 

   17    50 Les Yatabe             UM40-49   6/11    15    3 4:31:37  6:27  Brooklin        
**** Lap Information **** 
   3 4:31:37   1: 1:19:13 1:19:13   2: 1:30:24 2:49:37   3: 1:42:00 4:31:37 

   18     6 Marc Charlebois        UM<40     7/10    16    3 4:31:59  6:27  Montreal        
**** Lap Information **** 
   3 4:31:59   1: 1:25:04 1:25:04   2: 1:26:11 2:51:15   3: 1:40:45 4:31:59 

   19    32 Jim Morrison           UM40-49   7/11    17    3 4:33:06  6:29  Thornhill       
**** Lap Information **** 
   3 4:33:06   1: 1:22:03 1:22:03   2: 1:32:16 2:54:18   3: 1:38:48 4:33:06 

   20     5 Pat Burke              UM40-49   8/11    18    3 4:37:32  6:35  Hillsburgh      
**** Lap Information **** 
   3 4:37:32   1: 1:22:04 1:22:04   2: 1:32:14 2:54:17   3: 1:43:15 4:37:32 

   21    26 Rick Mcdowell          UM50+     4/11    19    3 4:38:12  6:36  Ajax            
**** Lap Information **** 
   3 4:38:12   1: 1:27:59 1:27:59   2: 1:33:49 3:01:48   3: 1:36:24 4:38:12 

   22    36 Don Pinksen            UM50+     5/11    20    3 4:40:55  6:40  Guelph          
**** Lap Information **** 
   3 4:40:55   1: 1:30:20 1:30:20   2: 1:35:22 3:05:42   3: 1:35:13 4:40:55 

   23     8 Iris Cooper            UF40-49   1/2      3    3 4:43:27  6:43  Toronto         
**** Lap Information **** 
   3 4:43:27   1: 1:29:07 1:29:07   2: 1:35:27 3:04:33   3: 1:38:54 4:43:27 

   24     9 Mikael Dalimonte       UM<40     8/10    21    3 4:44:41  6:45  Amherstburg     
**** Lap Information **** 
   3 4:44:41   1: 1:24:13 1:24:13   2: 1:45:57 3:10:09   3: 1:34:33 4:44:41 

   25    10 Frederick  F Davis I I UM50+     6/11    22    3 4:52:04  6:56  Bedford  PA     
**** Lap Information **** 
   3 4:52:04   1: 1:34:44 1:34:44   2: 1:38:40 3:13:24   3: 1:38:41 4:52:04 

   26    47 Dennis Swan            UM40-49   9/11    23    3 4:55:54  7:01  Hamilton        
**** Lap Information **** 
   3 4:55:54   1: 1:29:38 1:29:38   2: 1:45:53 3:15:31   3: 1:40:23 4:55:54 

   27    14 Robert Gryfe           UM<40     9/10    24    3 4:57:13  7:03  Toronto         
**** Lap Information **** 
   3 4:57:13   1: 1:33:19 1:33:19   2: 1:40:55 3:14:14   3: 1:43:00 4:57:13 

   28    51 Sharon Zelinski        UF40-49   2/2      4    3 4:58:59  7:06  Toronto         
**** Lap Information **** 
   3 4:58:59   1: 1:35:30 1:35:30   2: 1:40:33 3:16:02   3: 1:42:58 4:58:59 

   29    35 Howard Parker          UM50+     7/11    25    3 5:01:39  7:09  Scarborough     
**** Lap Information **** 
   3 5:01:39   1: 1:39:10 1:39:10   2: 1:40:38 3:19:48   3: 1:41:52 5:01:39 

   30    45 Patricia Sommers       UF50+     1/2      5    3 5:04:07  7:13  Kitchener       
**** Lap Information **** 
   3 5:04:07   1: 1:29:03 1:29:03   2: 1:43:20 3:12:23   3: 1:51:44 5:04:07 

   31    40 Tammy Sieminowski      UF<40     3/8      6    3 5:19:37  7:35  Toronto         
**** Lap Information **** 
   3 5:19:37   1: 1:38:01 1:38:01   2: 1:47:28 3:25:29   3: 1:54:09 5:19:37 

   32    16 Angie Hawley           UF<40     4/8      7    3 5:21:25  7:37  Ajax            
**** Lap Information **** 
   3 5:21:25   1: 1:42:56 1:42:56   2: 1:48:32 3:31:28   3: 1:49:57 5:21:25 

   33    22 Hans Maier             UM50+     8/11    26    3 5:22:34  7:39  Markham         
**** Lap Information **** 
   3 5:22:34   1: 1:43:41 1:43:41   2: 1:45:56 3:29:36   3: 1:52:58 5:22:34 

   34    43 Jeff Sine              UM40-49  10/11    27    3 5:27:10  7:46  Erin            
**** Lap Information **** 
   3 5:27:10   1: 1:34:59 1:34:59   2: 1:53:36 3:28:34   3: 1:58:36 5:27:10 

   35    42 Gavin Simpson          UM50+     9/11    28    3 5:29:33  7:49  Ajax            
**** Lap Information **** 
   3 5:29:33   1: 1:34:24 1:34:24   2: 1:58:50 3:33:13   3: 1:56:21 5:29:33 

   36    13 Jim Glen               UM<40    10/10    29    3 5:29:57  7:50  Hamilton        
**** Lap Information **** 
   3 5:29:57   1: 1:38:18 1:38:18   2: 1:44:59 3:23:16   3: 2:06:41 5:29:57 

   37    52 Tim Hammell            UM40-49  11/11    30    3 5:37:15  8:00  Buffalo, NY     
**** Lap Information **** 
   3 5:37:15   1: 1:42:29 1:42:29   2: 1:49:42 3:32:11   3: 2:05:05 5:37:15 

   38    39 Carolyne Siebert       UF<40     5/8      8    3 5:38:42  8:02  Stoney Creek    
**** Lap Information **** 
   3 5:38:42   1: 1:42:25 1:42:25   2: 1:53:08 3:35:32   3: 2:03:10 5:38:42 

   39    28 Jennifer-Anne Meneray  UF<40     6/8      9    3 5:52:37  8:22  London          
**** Lap Information **** 
   3 5:52:37   1: 1:42:30 1:42:30   2: 1:59:36 3:42:05   3: 2:10:32 5:52:37 

   40    21 Sam Litvin             UM50+    10/11    31    3 5:57:34  8:29  North York      
**** Lap Information **** 
   3 5:57:34   1: 1:46:38 1:46:38   2: 1:53:17 3:39:55   3: 2:17:39 5:57:34 

   41    23 Helen Malmberg         UF50+     2/2     10    3 6:04:40  8:39  Toronto         
**** Lap Information **** 
   3 6:04:40   1: 1:55:01 1:55:01   2: 2:02:29 3:57:29   3: 2:07:11 6:04:40 

   42    18 Laury Hickling         UF<40     7/8     11    3 6:07:21  8:43  Uxbridge        
**** Lap Information **** 
   3 6:07:21   1: 1:51:14 1:51:14   2: 2:00:27 3:51:40   3: 2:15:41 6:07:21 

   43     1 Michelle Bagshaw       UF<40     8/8     12    3 6:07:21  8:43  Uxbridge        
**** Lap Information **** 
   3 6:07:21   1: 1:51:15 1:51:15   2: 2:00:26 3:51:41   3: 2:15:41 6:07:21 

   44    48 Richard Urbanski       UM50+    11/11    32    3 6:11:16  8:48  Coldwater       
**** Lap Information **** 
   3 6:11:16   1: 1:48:03 1:48:03   2: 2:08:32 3:56:35   3: 2:14:42 6:11:16