www.chiptimeresults.com
Conquer the Cannuck
Saturday July 30, 2005
12.5K
  Entrants  Finishers 
Total 
41
39
Male 
18
17
Female 
23
22
                                     Class Place   Gender   Laps Complete   Pace                 
Place  Bib         Name                 /finishers  Place  Distance &Time   /Km     City    
-----------------------------      ---------------- ----- ----------------- -----  -------------
    1   243 John Lofranco          SM<40     1/8      1    1   47:20  3:48  Montréal        
**** Lap Information **** 
   1   47:20   1:   47:20   47:20 

    2   244 Kenneth Macalpine      SM<40     2/8      2    1   48:34  3:54  Waterloo        
**** Lap Information **** 
   1   48:34   1:   48:34   48:34 

    3   242 John Kaandorp          SM40-49   1/4      3    1   50:31  4:03  Allenford       
**** Lap Information **** 
   1   50:31   1:   50:31   50:31 

    4   239 Michelle Cormier       SF<40     1/16     1    1   57:13  4:35  Angus           
**** Lap Information **** 
   1   57:13   1:   57:13   57:13 

    5   259 David Foscarini        SM40-49   2/4      4    1 1:01:15  4:54  Toronto         
**** Lap Information **** 
   1 1:01:15   1: 1:01:15 1:01:15 

    6   237 Mike Browne            SM50+     1/5      5    1 1:01:23  4:55  Mississauga     
**** Lap Information **** 
   1 1:01:23   1: 1:01:23 1:01:23 

    7   162 Jodie Karrow           SF<40     2/16     2    1 1:04:17  5:09  Belwood         
**** Lap Information **** 
   1 1:04:17   1: 1:04:17 1:04:17 

    8   198 Kent Oda               SM50+     2/5      6    1 1:10:02  5:37  Etobicoke       
**** Lap Information **** 
   1 1:10:02   1: 1:10:02 1:10:02 

    9   262 Allan Taverner         SM50+     3/5      7    1 1:10:07  5:37  Windsor         
**** Lap Information **** 
   1 1:10:07   1: 1:10:07 1:10:07 

   10   231 Nathalie Auger         SF<40     3/16     3    1 1:12:45  5:50  Toronto         
**** Lap Information **** 
   1 1:12:45   1: 1:12:45 1:12:45 

   11   252 Paul Switzer           SM<40     3/8      8    1 1:13:57  5:55  Oshawa          
**** Lap Information **** 
   1 1:13:57   1: 1:13:57 1:13:57 

   12   261 Susanne Sutcliffe      SF40-49   1/5      4    1 1:14:50  6:00  Etobioke        
**** Lap Information **** 
   1 1:14:50   1: 1:14:50 1:14:50 

   13   260 Normand Haas           SM40-49   3/4      9    1 1:15:36  6:03  Toronto         
**** Lap Information **** 
   1 1:15:36   1: 1:15:36 1:15:36 

   14   265 Sarah Foscarini        SF<40     4/16     5    1 1:16:00  6:05                  
**** Lap Information **** 
   1 1:16:00   1: 1:16:00 1:16:00 

   15   241 Marnie Grant           SF<40     5/16     6    1 1:17:44  6:14  Bowmanville     
**** Lap Information **** 
   1 1:17:44   1: 1:17:44 1:17:44 

   16   240 Leslie Evans           SF<40     6/16     7    1 1:19:12  6:21  Etobicoke       
**** Lap Information **** 
   1 1:19:12   1: 1:19:12 1:19:12 

   17   264 Karen Mcrorie          SF<40     7/16     8    1 1:19:25  6:22  London          
**** Lap Information **** 
   1 1:19:25   1: 1:19:25 1:19:25 

   18   268 Curt Basher            SM<40     4/8     10    1 1:20:00  6:24  Toronto         
**** Lap Information **** 
   1 1:20:00   1: 1:20:00 1:20:00 

   19   232 Manny Bauer            SM50+     4/5     11    1 1:22:04  6:34  Etobicoke       
**** Lap Information **** 
   1 1:22:04   1: 1:22:04 1:22:04 

   20   270 Andrea Berg            SF<40     8/16     9    1 1:22:50  6:38  Kitchener       
**** Lap Information **** 
   1 1:22:50   1: 1:22:50 1:22:50 

   21   251 Mila Sechin            SF40-49   2/5     10    1 1:24:50  6:48  Toronto         
**** Lap Information **** 
   1 1:24:50   1: 1:24:50 1:24:50 

   22   248 Mario Pittarelli       SM<40     5/8     12    1 1:26:52  6:57  Brampton        
**** Lap Information **** 
   1 1:26:52   1: 1:26:52 1:26:52 

   23   263 Jody Levine            SF<40     9/16    11    1 1:26:53  6:58  Toronto         
**** Lap Information **** 
   1 1:26:53   1: 1:26:53 1:26:53 

   24   255 Allison Vickerd        SF<40    10/16    12    1 1:27:05  6:58  Brampton        
**** Lap Information **** 
   1 1:27:05   1: 1:27:05 1:27:05 

   25   269 Kathy Wade             SF40-49   3/5     13    1 1:27:37  7:01  Waterdown       
**** Lap Information **** 
   1 1:27:37   1: 1:27:37 1:27:37 

   26   249 Karen Reynard          SF<40    11/16    14    1 1:32:11  7:23  Kitchener       
**** Lap Information **** 
   1 1:32:11   1: 1:32:11 1:32:11 

   27   266 Sarah Robertson        SF<40    12/16    15    1 1:32:19  7:24  Burlington      
**** Lap Information **** 
   1 1:32:19   1: 1:32:19 1:32:19 

   28   267 Elizabeth Coulson      SF<40    13/16    16    1 1:32:28  7:24  Milton          
**** Lap Information **** 
   1 1:32:28   1: 1:32:28 1:32:28 

   29   246 Blair Marik            SM<40     6/8     13    1 1:32:39  7:25  Toronto         
**** Lap Information **** 
   1 1:32:39   1: 1:32:39 1:32:39 

   30   258 Lukas Haas             SM<40     7/8     14    1 1:33:35  7:30  Toronto         
**** Lap Information **** 
   1 1:33:35   1: 1:33:35 1:33:35 

   31   238 Lesley Chefero         SF40-49   4/5     17    1 1:34:05  7:32  Stouffville     
**** Lap Information **** 
   1 1:34:05   1: 1:34:05 1:34:05 

   32   253 Tanja Urbancic         SF<40    14/16    18    1 1:35:28  7:39  Scarborough     
**** Lap Information **** 
   1 1:35:28   1: 1:35:28 1:35:28 

   33   233 Jonathan Beresford     SM<40     8/8     15    1 1:35:29  7:39  Toronto         
**** Lap Information **** 
   1 1:35:29   1: 1:35:29 1:35:29 

   34   256 Andrea Whitehead       SF<40    15/16    19    1 1:37:06  7:47  Toronto         
**** Lap Information **** 
   1 1:37:06   1: 1:37:06 1:37:06 

   35   247 Anne Mclean            SF50+     1/1     20    1 1:46:41  8:33  Newmarket       
**** Lap Information **** 
   1 1:46:41   1: 1:46:41 1:46:41 

   36   235 Jamie Blakeley         SF<40    16/16    21    1 1:55:29  9:15  Mississauga     
**** Lap Information **** 
   1 1:55:29   1: 1:55:29 1:55:29 

   37   236 James Blakeley         SM50+     5/5     16    1 1:55:35  9:15  Stoney Creek    
**** Lap Information **** 
   1 1:55:35   1: 1:55:35 1:55:35 

   38   245 Antonio Marchese       SM40-49   4/4     17    1 1:57:23  9:24  Toronto         
**** Lap Information **** 
   1 1:57:23   1: 1:57:23 1:57:23 

   39   254 Chris Vasey            SF40-49   5/5     22    1 2:30:33 12:03  Guelph          
**** Lap Information **** 
   1 2:30:33   1: 2:30:33 2:30:33 

                                     Class Place   Gender   Laps Complete   Pace                 
Place  Bib         Name                 /finishers  Place  Distance &Time   /Km     City    
-----------------------------      ---------------- ----- ----------------- -----  -------------