www.chiptimeresults.com
Conquer the Cannuck
Saturday July 30, 2005
25K
  Entrants  Finishers 
Total 
69
68
Male 
47
46
Female 
22
22
                                     Class Place   Gender Laps Comp.  Pace                 
Place  Bib         Name                 /finishers  Place  &Time      /Km     City    
-----------------------------      ---------------- ----- ---------- -----  -------------
    1   131 Kyle Aitken            TM<40     1/19     1    2 1:43:18  4:08  Mississauga     
    2   187 Mark Tarnopolsky       TM40-49   1/14     2    2 1:45:29  4:14  Hamilton        
    3   197 Daryl Wood             TM<40     2/19     3    2 1:49:31  4:23  Burlington      
    4   192 Peter Van Driel        TM<40     3/19     4    2 1:49:56  4:24  Waterloo        
    5   168 Allan Magi             TM40-49   2/14     5    2 1:51:30  4:28  Dundas          
    6   164 Blair Layng            TM40-49   3/14     6    2 1:54:27  4:35  Tillsonburg     
    7   132 George Aitkin          TM50+     1/13     7    2 1:56:25  4:40  Cambridge       
    8   189 Peter Taylor           TM<40     4/19     8    2 2:00:46  4:50  Toronto         
    9   201 Dan Jacklin            TM<40     5/19     9    2 2:00:55  4:51  Cambridge       
   10   142 James Brown            TM<40     6/19    10    2 2:04:55  5:00  Cambridge       
   11   138 Steve Bonitatibus      TM<40     7/19    11    2 2:05:13  5:01  Hamilton        
   12   149 Jerry Degroot          TM50+     2/13    12    2 2:06:15  5:03  Rockwood        
   13   184 Darrell Senyk          TM50+     3/13    13    2 2:06:35  5:04  Toronto         
   14   182 Manuel Saumon          TM<40     8/19    14    2 2:08:34  5:09  Ottawa          
   15   186 David Stokoe           TM<40     9/19    15    2 2:09:27  5:11  Windsor         
   16   188 Matt Tatham            TM40-49   4/14    16    2 2:09:31  5:11  Toronto         
   17   157 David Gillis           TM40-49   5/14    17    2 2:10:38  5:14  Toronto         
   18   176 Julia Norman           TF<40     1/13     1    2 2:12:55  5:19  Windsor         
   19   163 Michael Latham         TM40-49   6/14    18    2 2:13:13  5:20  Komoka          
   20   165 Lisa Leskien           TF<40     2/13     2    2 2:16:09  5:27  Cambridge       
   21   194 Mark Walton            TM40-49   7/14    19    2 2:16:43  5:29  Ancaster        
   22   177 Alex Palermo           TM<40    10/19    20    2 2:16:50  5:29  Woodbridge      
   23   174 Todd Mickolwin         TM<40    11/19    21    2 2:17:32  5:31  Toronto         
   24   196 Jackie Windsor         TF40-49   1/7      3    2 2:20:01  5:37   Ailsa Craig    
   25   148 Angela Cummings        TF<40     3/13     4    2 2:21:35  5:40  Acton           
   26   143 Owen Brown             TM<40    12/19    22    2 2:22:25  5:42  Toronto         
   27   159 Susan Hutchinson       TF<40     4/13     5    2 2:24:25  5:47  Ancaster        
   28   167 Pamela London          TF<40     5/13     6    2 2:25:32  5:50  Buffalo         
   29   170 Mark Mannering         TM40-49   8/14    23    2 2:27:26  5:54  Toronto         
   30   172 Jason Mcgrath          TM<40    13/19    24    2 2:28:09  5:56  Buffalo         
   31   151 Dave Desantis          TM<40    14/19    25    2 2:28:10  5:56  Oakville        
   32   181 Ricardo Santa          TM40-49   9/14    26    2 2:28:25  5:57  Ajax            
   33   133 Joe Allen              TM50+     4/13    27    2 2:28:47  5:58  Oakville        
   34   144 David Collins          TM50+     5/13    28    2 2:29:52  6:00  Burlington      
   35   185 Brendan Smyth          TM40-49  10/14    29    2 2:32:17  6:06  Burlington      
   36   200 Gabriele Settini       TM<40    15/19    30    2 2:33:55  6:10  Milton          
   37   145 Richard Condor         TM<40    16/19    31    2 2:34:02  6:10  Burlington      
   38   155 Stephen Gale           TM50+     6/13    32    2 2:34:30  6:11  Waterloo        
   39   154 Wanda Ferguson         TF40-49   2/7      7    2 2:34:41  6:12  Ottawa          
   40   173 Michelle Medland       TF<40     6/13     8    2 2:35:13  6:13  Stouffville     
   41   190 Merle Tubman           TM50+     7/13    33    2 2:36:19  6:16  Scarborough     
   42   193 Astrid Varga           TF50+     1/1      9    2 2:36:56  6:17  Kitchener       
   43   134 Diana Baldin           TF<40     7/13    10    2 2:37:11  6:18  Ancaster        
   44   158 G Geraline Harvey      TF<40     8/13    11    2 2:39:15  6:23  Whitby          
   45   199 Daryl Baswick          TM<40    17/19    34    2 2:40:25  6:25  Milton          
   46   183 Joanne Saunders        TF<40     9/13    12    2 2:43:08  6:32  Oakville        
   47   169 Glen Mair              TM40-49  11/14    35    2 2:43:37  6:33  Guelph          
   48   137 Mary Bentley           TF40-49   3/7     13    2 2:46:10  6:39  Kitchener       
   49   203 Vince Charbonneau      TM<40    18/19    36    2 2:46:59  6:41  Burlington      
   50   153 Jennifer Dunker        TF<40    10/13    14    2 2:47:33  6:43  Oakville        
   51   166 Katie Little           TF<40    11/13    15    2 2:47:38  6:43  Oakville        
   52   140 Jackie Bourgeois       TF40-49   4/7     16    2 2:50:34  6:50  Hamilton        
   53   156 Jill Gale              TF40-49   5/7     17    2 2:56:57  7:05  Waterloo        
   54   135 Tom Beck               TM40-49  12/14    37    2 2:59:42  7:12  Richmond Hill   
   55   178 Fortunato Papalia      TM50+     8/13    38    2 2:59:59  7:12  Kincardine      
   56   179 Mitzi Paquette         TF<40    12/13    18    2 3:02:43  7:19  Oshawa          
   57   147 Alex Cowie             TM50+     9/13    39    2 3:02:45  7:19  Oshawa          
   58   175 Cheryl Miller          TF40-49   6/7     19    2 3:06:40  7:28  Mt. Hope        
   59   136 Ted Beck               TM40-49  13/14    40    2 3:06:58  7:29  Richmond Hill   
   60   141 Sonya Brons            TF40-49   7/7     20    2 3:07:15  7:30  Hamilton        
   61   160 Frank Job              TM50+    10/13    41    2 3:10:13  7:37  Etobicoke       
   62   171 Megan Mcgee            TF<40    13/13    21    2 3:21:20  8:04  Mississauga     
   63   180 Ryan Quesnel           TM<40    19/19    42    2 3:21:32  8:04  Hamilton        
   64   161 Gary Johnson           TM50+    11/13    43    2 3:23:05  8:08  Oakville        
   65   202 Larry Gooder           TM50+    12/13    44    2 3:25:56  8:15  London          
   66   139 Daniel Boon            TM40-49  14/14    45    2 5:04:24 12:11  Orillia         
   67   146 Dana Cook              TM50+    13/13    46    1 1:53:50        Toronto         
                                     Class Place   Gender Laps Comp.  Pace                 
Place  Bib         Name                 /finishers  Place  &Time      /Km     City    
-----------------------------      ---------------- ----- ---------- -----  -------------
    1   191 Lori Urwin             DQ        1/1      1    1 2:09:33        Toronto