www.chiptimeresults.com
Conquer the Cannuck
Saturday July 30, 2005
50K
  Entrants  Finishers 
Total 
52
46
Male 
37
33
Female 
15
13
                                     Class Place   Gender Laps Comp.  Pace                 
Place  Bib         Name                 /finishers  Place  &Time      /Km     City    
-----------------------------      ---------------- ----- ---------- -----  -------------
    1    83 Robin Hutchinson       UM<40     1/12     1    4 4:06:53  4:57  Ancaster        
**** Lap Information **** 
   4 4:06:53   1:   55:54   55:54   2:   57:34 1:53:27   3: 1:00:52 2:54:19   4: 1:12:34 4:06:53 

    2    41 Jeff Simpkins          UM40-49   1/12     2    4 4:23:08  5:16  Keswick         
**** Lap Information **** 
   4 4:23:08   1: 1:01:35 1:01:35   2: 1:03:14 2:04:48   3: 1:06:30 3:11:18   4: 1:11:51 4:23:08 

    3    24 Roger Marques          UM40-49   2/12     3    4 4:27:30  5:21  Hamilton        
**** Lap Information **** 
   4 4:27:30   1: 1:00:24 1:00:24   2: 1:02:04 2:02:28   3: 1:04:22 3:06:50   4: 1:20:41 4:27:30 

    4    34 Steven Parke           UM<40     2/12     4    4 4:48:31  5:47  Kitchener       
**** Lap Information **** 
   4 4:48:31   1: 1:06:56 1:06:56   2: 1:07:27 2:14:22   3: 1:12:49 3:27:11   4: 1:21:20 4:48:31 

    5     7 Jeff Christian         UM<40     3/12     5    4 4:49:46  5:48  Beaverton       
**** Lap Information **** 
   4 4:49:46   1: 1:02:16 1:02:16   2: 1:10:01 2:12:16   3: 1:18:34 3:30:50   4: 1:18:57 4:49:46 

    6    17 Andrew Heij            UM<40     4/12     6    4 4:50:17  5:49  Waterloo        
**** Lap Information **** 
   4 4:50:17   1: 1:06:55 1:06:55   2: 1:07:28 2:14:23   3: 1:12:50 3:27:12   4: 1:23:05 4:50:17 

    7    12 Ronald Gehl            UM50+     1/11     7    4 4:51:26  5:50  Kitchener       
**** Lap Information **** 
   4 4:51:26   1: 1:09:37 1:09:37   2: 1:12:51 2:22:28   3: 1:14:28 3:36:55   4: 1:14:31 4:51:26 

    8    27 Laurie Mcgrath         UF<40     1/8      1    4 4:51:26  5:50  Baden           
**** Lap Information **** 
   4 4:51:26   1: 1:09:39 1:09:39   2: 1:12:50 2:22:28   3: 1:14:28 3:36:55   4: 1:14:31 4:51:26 

    9    29 Les Michalak           UM50+     2/11     8    4 4:55:32  5:55  Burlington      
**** Lap Information **** 
   4 4:55:32   1: 1:09:38 1:09:38   2: 1:11:07 2:20:44   3: 1:15:12 3:35:56   4: 1:19:37 4:55:32 

   10    33 Jim Newin              UM50+     3/11     9    4 4:56:19  5:56  Mt. St.Hila     
**** Lap Information **** 
   4 4:56:19   1: 1:08:01 1:08:01   2: 1:12:10 2:20:10   3: 1:16:28 3:36:37   4: 1:19:42 4:56:19 

   11    19 Nadeem Khan            UM<40     5/12    10    4 4:59:20  6:00  Toronto         
**** Lap Information **** 
   4 4:59:20   1: 1:06:55 1:06:55   2: 1:07:42 2:14:36   3: 1:17:53 3:32:29   4: 1:26:52 4:59:20 

   12    37 P. Frank Reddon        UM40-49   3/12    11    4 5:02:10  6:03  Fort Erie       
**** Lap Information **** 
   4 5:02:10   1: 1:16:09 1:16:09   2: 1:14:55 2:31:04   3: 1:15:32 3:46:36   4: 1:15:35 5:02:10 

   13    11 Gary Edwards           UM40-49   4/12    12    4 5:02:32  6:04  Brantford       
**** Lap Information **** 
   4 5:02:32   1: 1:01:56 1:01:56   2: 1:07:09 2:09:04   3: 1:19:52 3:28:56   4: 1:33:37 5:02:32 

   14     4 Mark Bomhower          UM40-49   5/12    13    4 5:09:33  6:12  Kitchener       
**** Lap Information **** 
   4 5:09:33   1: 1:13:42 1:13:42   2: 1:14:48 2:28:30   3: 1:18:52 3:47:22   4: 1:22:12 5:09:33 

   15     6 Marc Charlebois        UM<40     6/12    14    4 5:12:14  6:15  Montreal        
**** Lap Information **** 
   4 5:12:14   1: 1:15:02 1:15:02   2: 1:14:00 2:29:01   3: 1:17:41 3:46:41   4: 1:25:34 5:12:14 

   16    30 Keith Morgan           UM<40     7/12    15    4 5:12:37  6:16  Kingston        
**** Lap Information **** 
   4 5:12:37   1: 1:16:23 1:16:23   2: 1:19:12 2:35:34   3: 1:22:36 3:58:10   4: 1:14:28 5:12:37 

   17    50 Les Yatabe             UM40-49   6/12    16    4 5:12:43  6:16  Brooklin        
**** Lap Information **** 
   4 5:12:43   1: 1:06:54 1:06:54   2: 1:07:43 2:14:36   3: 1:22:20 3:36:56   4: 1:35:48 5:12:43 

   18    32 Jim Morrison           UM40-49   7/12    17    4 5:15:08  6:19  Thornhill       
**** Lap Information **** 
   4 5:15:08   1: 1:09:39 1:09:39   2: 1:13:05 2:22:43   3: 1:23:28 3:46:11   4: 1:28:57 5:15:08 

   19    20 Christina Laflamme     UF<40     2/8      2    4 5:17:02  6:21  Toronto         
**** Lap Information **** 
   4 5:17:02   1: 1:16:18 1:16:18   2: 1:15:19 2:31:37   3: 1:18:37 3:50:13   4: 1:26:50 5:17:02 

   20    26 Rick Mcdowell          UM50+     4/11    18    4 5:27:24  6:33  Ajax            
**** Lap Information **** 
   4 5:27:24   1: 1:15:23 1:15:23   2: 1:16:42 2:32:04   3: 1:26:32 3:58:35   4: 1:28:50 5:27:24 

   21     5 Pat Burke              UM40-49   8/12    19    4 5:27:43  6:34  Hillsburgh      
**** Lap Information **** 
   4 5:27:43   1: 1:06:58 1:06:58   2: 1:13:12 2:20:09   3: 1:26:00 3:46:09   4: 1:41:35 5:27:43 

   22    36 Don Pinksen            UM50+     5/11    20    4 5:27:55  6:34  Guelph          
**** Lap Information **** 
   4 5:27:55   1: 1:19:15 1:19:15   2: 1:20:16 2:39:31   3: 1:22:17 4:01:47   4: 1:26:08 5:27:55 

   23    43 Jeff Sine              UM40-49   9/12    21    4 5:37:32  6:46  Erin            
**** Lap Information **** 
   4 5:37:32   1: 1:19:02 1:19:02   2: 1:22:28 2:41:30   3: 1:29:29 4:10:59   4: 1:26:34 5:37:32 

   24     8 Iris Cooper            UF40-49   1/3      3    4 5:40:36  6:49  Toronto         
**** Lap Information **** 
   4 5:40:36   1: 1:19:10 1:19:10   2: 1:22:28 2:41:37   3: 1:27:36 4:09:12   4: 1:31:24 5:40:36 

   25    45 Patricia Sommers       UF50+     1/2      4    4 5:41:35  6:50  Kitchener       
**** Lap Information **** 
   4 5:41:35   1: 1:15:02 1:15:02   2: 1:20:16 2:35:17   3: 1:29:19 4:04:36   4: 1:36:59 5:41:35 

   26     9 Mikael Dalimonte       UM<40     8/12    22    4 5:46:30  6:56  Amherstburg     
**** Lap Information **** 
   4 5:46:30   1: 1:11:56 1:11:56   2: 1:19:39 2:31:34   3: 1:39:26 4:10:59   4: 1:35:31 5:46:30 

   27    51 Sharon Zelinski        UF40-49   2/3      5    4 5:50:49  7:01  Toronto         
**** Lap Information **** 
   4 5:50:49   1: 1:23:49 1:23:49   2: 1:25:45 2:49:33   3: 1:27:50 4:17:22   4: 1:33:27 5:50:49 

   28    40 Tammy Sieminowski      UF<40     3/8      6    4 5:55:17  7:07  Toronto         
**** Lap Information **** 
   4 5:55:17   1: 1:21:56 1:21:56   2: 1:26:55 2:48:51   3: 1:29:38 4:18:28   4: 1:36:49 5:55:17 

   29    47 Dennis Swan            UM40-49  10/12    23    4 5:56:26  7:08  Hamilton        
**** Lap Information **** 
   4 5:56:26   1: 1:15:32 1:15:32   2: 1:22:42 2:38:13   3: 1:38:30 4:16:43   4: 1:39:44 5:56:26 

   30    10 Frederick  F Davis I I UM50+     6/11    24    4 5:58:13  7:10  Bedford  PA     
**** Lap Information **** 
   4 5:58:13   1: 1:20:28 1:20:28   2: 1:22:06 2:42:33   3: 1:37:02 4:19:34   4: 1:38:39 5:58:13 

   31    35 Howard Parker          UM50+     7/11    25    4 5:59:29  7:12  Scarborough     
**** Lap Information **** 
   4 5:59:29   1: 1:15:23 1:15:23   2: 1:22:21 2:37:43   3: 1:32:00 4:09:43   4: 1:49:47 5:59:29 

   32    14 Robert Gryfe           UM<40     9/12    26    4 6:02:12  7:15  Toronto         
**** Lap Information **** 
   4 6:02:12   1: 1:16:17 1:16:17   2: 1:22:58 2:39:14   3: 1:38:07 4:17:21   4: 1:44:51 6:02:12 

   33    39 Carolyne Siebert       UF<40     4/8      7    4 6:07:47  7:22  Stoney Creek    
**** Lap Information **** 
   4 6:07:47   1: 1:25:01 1:25:01   2: 1:25:11 2:50:12   3: 1:31:50 4:22:01   4: 1:45:46 6:07:47 

   34    16 Angie Hawley           UF<40     5/8      8    4 6:09:04  7:23  Ajax            
**** Lap Information **** 
   4 6:09:04   1: 1:19:36 1:19:36   2: 1:27:28 2:47:04   3: 1:39:55 4:26:59   4: 1:42:06 6:09:04 

   35    21 Sam Litvin             UM50+     8/11    27    4 6:15:53  7:32  North York      
**** Lap Information **** 
   4 6:15:53   1: 1:23:44 1:23:44   2: 1:24:15 2:47:59   3: 1:35:29 4:23:28   4: 1:52:25 6:15:53 

   36    42 Gavin Simpson          UM50+     9/11    28    4 6:20:28  7:37  Ajax            
**** Lap Information **** 
   4 6:20:28   1: 1:18:08 1:18:08   2: 1:27:28 2:45:35   3: 1:52:31 4:38:06   4: 1:42:22 6:20:28 

   37    22 Hans Maier             UM50+    10/11    29    4 6:25:47  7:43  Markham         
**** Lap Information **** 
   4 6:25:47   1: 1:28:19 1:28:19   2: 1:30:00 2:58:19   3: 1:33:27 4:31:45   4: 1:54:02 6:25:47 

   38    52 Tim Hammell            UM40-49  11/12    30    4 6:27:08  7:45  Buffalo, NY     
**** Lap Information **** 
   4 6:27:08   1: 1:24:03 1:24:03   2: 1:30:34 2:54:36   3: 1:41:24 4:36:00   4: 1:51:09 6:27:08 

   39    18 Laury Hickling         UF<40     6/8      9    4 6:28:53  7:47  Uxbridge        
**** Lap Information **** 
   4 6:28:53   1: 1:32:16 1:32:16   2: 1:32:33 3:04:49   3: 1:36:04 4:40:53   4: 1:48:00 6:28:53 

   40     1 Michelle Bagshaw       UF<40     7/8     10    4 6:28:53  7:47  Uxbridge        
**** Lap Information **** 
   4 6:28:53   1: 1:32:17 1:32:17   2: 1:32:33 3:04:50   3: 1:36:05 4:40:54   4: 1:47:59 6:28:53 

   41    13 Jim Glen               UM<40    10/12    31    4 6:33:12  7:52  Hamilton        
**** Lap Information **** 
   4 6:33:12   1: 1:25:02 1:25:02   2: 1:28:30 2:53:32   3: 1:46:42 4:40:14   4: 1:52:59 6:33:12 

   42    46 Sandi Stiel            UF40-49   3/3     11    4 6:37:24  7:57  Toronto         
**** Lap Information **** 
   4 6:37:24   1: 1:25:18 1:25:18   2: 1:39:03 3:04:21   3: 1:41:03 4:45:24   4: 1:52:01 6:37:24 

   43    25 Scott Mcbride          UM<40    11/12    32    4 6:39:55  8:00  Burlington      
**** Lap Information **** 
   4 6:39:55   1: 1:23:50 1:23:50   2: 1:27:29 2:51:18   3: 1:45:53 4:37:11   4: 2:02:44 6:39:55 

   44    48 Richard Urbanski       UM50+    11/11    33    4 6:41:17  8:02  Coldwater       
**** Lap Information **** 
   4 6:41:17   1: 1:24:05 1:24:05   2: 1:28:49 2:52:53   3: 1:45:31 4:38:23   4: 2:02:54 6:41:17 

   45    28 Jennifer-Anne Meneray  UF<40     8/8     12    4 6:47:49  8:10  London          
**** Lap Information **** 
   4 6:47:49   1: 1:27:51 1:27:51   2: 1:34:07 3:01:57   3: 1:45:08 4:47:05   4: 2:00:44 6:47:49 

   46    23 Helen Malmberg         UF50+     2/2     13    4 7:33:37  9:05  Toronto         
**** Lap Information **** 
   4 7:33:37   1: 1:33:53 1:33:53   2: 1:40:18 3:14:11   3: 1:59:41 5:13:51   4: 2:19:46 7:33:37 

   47    31 William Moroz          UM40-49  12/12    34    3 4:23:45        Toronto         
**** Lap Information **** 
   3 4:23:45   1: 1:11:44 1:11:44   2: 1:21:47 2:33:30   3: 1:50:16 4:23:45 

   48    15 Christian Gundlack     UM<40    12/12    35    2 1:59:46        London          
**** Lap Information **** 
   2 1:59:46   1:   57:13   57:13   2: 1:02:34 1:59:46