www.chiptimeresults.com
Wilson Wet n' Wild Triathlon
Buffalo New York
Saturday August 2, 2008
TRIATHLON
  Entrants  Finishers 
Total  135 125
Male  95 89
Female  40 36
Unknown  0 0
                                                                 Swim(600yd)                Bike(22Mi)                   Run(4k) 
Place   Bib         Name               Total  Class  Place     Place  Time  Pace    T1   Place  Time  Speed    T2    Place  Time  Pace
                                       Time                                /100yd                       Mi/h                        /Mi     City
----- ----- ------------------      -------- ----------------- -----------------  -----  ------------------  -----   ----------------- ----------

    1   289 Kevin M. Patterson       1:29:11 TM40-44   1/11       5   10:10  1:42   0:52     1   53:02  24.9   0:38     5   24:32  6:08 Clarence Center 
    2   237 Aaron Faro               1:31:45 TM25-29   1/10       2    9:28  1:35   0:21    12   57:15  23.1   0:37     4   24:06  6:02 Matthews        
    3   220 Jonathan Bottoms         1:33:02 TM35-39   1/15      15   11:06  1:51   0:46     2   53:41  24.6   0:34    17   26:57  6:45 Orchard Park    
    4   249 Aaron Wagner             1:34:54 TM<20     1/4        1    9:06  1:31   0:43    17   58:45  22.5   0:34    11   25:47  6:27 Middleport      
    5   319 Craig Rudzinski          1:35:18 TM20-24   1/9       25   12:05  2:01   1:34     9   56:27  23.4   0:35     6   24:40  6:10 Lancaster       
    6   217 Jim Arist                1:35:33 TM45-49   1/7       26   12:08  2:02   0:45    11   56:55  23.2   0:27     9   25:19  6:20 Niagara Falls   
    7   298 Erik Moyer               1:36:37 TM30-34   1/12       8   10:31  1:46   1:13    14   58:01  22.8   0:24    12   26:29  6:38 Buffalo         
    8   320 Chad Boehly              1:37:32 TM30-34   2/12      59   14:15  2:23   0:30     3   54:41  24.1   0:39    19   27:30  6:53 Churchville     
    9   321 Joseph Petruso           1:37:35 TM30-34   3/12      23   11:36  1:56   1:16     7   56:25  23.4   0:50    20   27:30  6:53 Lancaster       
   10   300 Martin Jimerson          1:37:46 TM35-39   2/15      14   11:04  1:51   1:29    10   56:39  23.3   0:28    27   28:07  7:02 Orchard Park    
   11   216 Johnny Mawer             1:38:16 TM50-54   1/9       28   12:16  2:03   1:28     6   56:21  23.4   0:41    22   27:31  6:53 Lancaster       
   12   221 Stephan Ciocca           1:38:55 TM40-44   2/11      21   11:33  1:56   1:23     8   56:25  23.4   0:40    31   28:56  7:14 Amherst         
   13   214 Patrick Capuson          1:39:27 TM40-44   3/11       9   10:33  1:46   0:30    15   58:19  22.6   0:28    38   29:39  7:25 Buffalo         
   14   235 Tom Kapturowski          1:40:07 TMC       1/8       29   12:26  2:05   1:17     5   55:41  23.7   0:41    43   30:05  7:32 Cheektowaga     
   15   228 Vedder White             1:41:30 TM35-39   3/15      16   11:08  1:52   1:46    24 1:00:16  21.9   0:17    26   28:05  7:02 Buffalo         
   16   302 Jason Bibler             1:41:39 TM35-39   4/15       6   10:12  1:42   1:28    29 1:01:30  21.5   1:00    21   27:31  6:53 Batavia         
   17   275 Mark St. George          1:41:49 TM40-44   4/11      18   11:16  1:53   2:10    13   57:17  23.0   0:51    47   30:16  7:34 Williamsville   
   18   245 Joe Zwierzchowski        1:42:03 TM45-49   2/7        3    9:39  1:37   2:09    48 1:04:11  20.6   0:29    10   25:36  6:24 East Amherst    
   19   196 Sean Carnahan            1:42:28 TM40-44   5/11      55   14:01  2:21   1:27    21   59:17  22.3   0:46    18   26:59  6:45 Rochester       
   20   233 Ross Ryan                1:42:36 TM20-24   2/9       17   11:14  1:53   1:23    38 1:02:52  21.0   0:34    13   26:34  6:39 Ransomville     
   21   282 Mike Kurvach             1:42:41 TM<20     2/4       39   13:10  2:12   1:45    52 1:04:32  20.5   0:51     1   22:24  5:36 Victor          
   22   209 Marc Bigsby              1:43:28 TM40-44   6/11      34   12:46  2:08   1:23    22   59:54  22.0   0:29    32   28:58  7:15 Rochester       
   23   231 Dave Benton              1:44:59 TM40-44   7/11     102   16:53  2:49   1:44     4   55:28  23.8   1:37    35   29:18  7:20 Getzville       
   24   290 Heather E. Patterson     1:45:52 TF35-39   1/5       31   12:28  2:05   1:20    32 1:02:00  21.3   1:07    33   29:00  7:15 Clarence Center 
   25   210 Patrick Dalton           1:45:57 TM25-29   2/10      40   13:17  2:13   1:18    26 1:00:31  21.8   0:45    44   30:08  7:32 Cheektowaga     
   26   211 Rachel Brooks            1:46:12 TF30-34   1/5       61   14:16  2:23   1:01    18   58:48  22.4   0:28    58   31:41  7:56 Williamsvile    
   27   317 Kevin McCvone            1:46:23 TM<20     3/4       73   15:01  2:31   1:56    16   58:33  22.5   1:21    37   29:33  7:24 Orchard Park    
   28   241 Jack Wynes               1:46:25 TM<20     4/4       12   10:53  1:49   0:58    87 1:10:37  18.7   0:34     3   23:25  5:52 East Aurora     
   29   193 Dj Giancola              1:46:53 TM20-24   3/9       20   11:28  1:55   1:54    72 1:08:11  19.4   0:18     8   25:04  6:16 Niagara Falls   
   30   229 Dawn Kolis               1:46:59 TF35-39   2/5        7   10:19  1:44   0:43    37 1:02:37  21.1   0:26    69   32:56  8:14 Lancaster       
   31   189 William Timkey           1:47:08 TM30-34   4/12      13   11:01  1:51   1:45    35 1:02:14  21.2   0:49    54   31:21  7:51 Hartland        
   32   246 Katie Black              1:48:24 TF40-44   1/6       69   14:37  2:27   1:50    54 1:04:51  20.4   0:30    14   26:37  6:40 Elma            
   33   252 David Travers            1:48:52 TM35-39   5/15      71   14:48  2:28   1:13    39 1:02:57  21.0   0:55    34   29:02  7:16 Orchard Park    
   34   206 Ken Mitchell             1:49:02 TM25-29   3/10      86   15:56  2:40   1:32    40 1:03:08  20.9   0:38    24   27:50  6:58 Seneca Falls    
   35   306 Matthew H. Phipps        1:49:05 TMC       2/8       19   11:27  1:55   1:55    19   59:08  22.3   1:32    85   35:05  8:47 Lockport        
   36   200 Sal Pascucci             1:49:11 TM55-59   1/4       36   12:53  2:09   1:08    42 1:03:14  20.9   0:40    52   31:17  7:50 Niagara Falls   
   37   199 Ryan Burrows             1:49:26 TM30-34   5/12      97   16:41  2:47   1:29    20   59:10  22.3   0:39    56   31:28  7:52 Dunkirk         
   38   218 Marit Ogin               1:49:32 TF40-44   2/6       44   13:27  2:15   2:04    23 1:00:15  21.9   1:43    60   32:05  8:02 Orchard Park    
   39   254 Jonathan Mugel           1:49:47 TM50-54   2/9       72   14:59  2:30   1:59    44 1:03:38  20.7   1:11    25   28:01  7:01 Orchard Park    
   40   212 Anthomy Arist            1:49:58 TM25-29   4/10      56   14:09  2:22   0:53    62 1:06:16  19.9   0:34    28   28:08  7:02 Newark          
   41   294 Larry Lenz               1:50:00 TM30-34   6/12      49   13:40  2:17   1:45    47 1:04:07  20.6   0:19    45   30:12  7:33                 
   42   259 Barbara Hardy            1:50:06 TF50-54   1/4       60   14:16  2:23   1:52    31 1:01:46  21.4   0:53    55   31:21  7:51 clarence        
   43   284 Tim Jones                1:50:12 TM35-39   6/15      89   16:12  2:42   2:01    34 1:02:12  21.2   0:56    30   28:53  7:14 Orchard Park    
   44   310 Allison Eagan            1:50:27 TF35-39   3/5       24   12:04  2:01   1:20    51 1:04:31  20.5   1:14    53   31:20  7:50 Angola          
   45   195 Larry Mokan              1:50:39 TM45-49   3/7       52   13:55  2:20   2:32    28 1:01:17  21.5   0:49    61   32:07  8:02 Lancaster       
   46   208 Bob Scalione             1:50:54 TM35-39   7/15      53   13:58  2:20   1:26    25 1:00:26  21.8   0:50    79   34:17  8:35 Buffalo         
   47   305 Thomas Foels             1:51:03 TM50-54   3/9       95   16:33  2:46   2:55    27 1:00:43  21.7   1:23    36   29:29  7:23 East Amherst    
   48   264 Eric Brouillard          1:51:16 TM40-44   8/11      87   15:57  2:40   1:33    30 1:01:32  21.5   1:35    51   30:41  7:41 buffalo         
   49   283 David Welby              1:51:29 TM20-24   4/9      105   17:30  2:55   1:07    67 1:07:15  19.6   0:38     7   25:01  6:16 Amherst         
   50   291 Catherine Rowan          1:51:32 TF20-24   1/3        4   10:06  1:41   0:55    79 1:09:34  19.0   0:37    48   30:22  7:36                 
   51   318 Ryan Mierzwa             1:51:45 TM20-24   5/9       63   14:18  2:23   3:11    84 1:10:20  18.8   1:21     2   22:36  5:39 Lancaster       
   52   247 Brett Sobieraski         1:51:54 TM40-44   9/11      50   13:41  2:17   1:34    61 1:06:15  19.9   0:35    39   29:51  7:28 Kent            
   53   197 Jennifer Sylvester       1:52:08 TF30-34   2/5       91   16:16  2:43   1:49    56 1:05:11  20.3   1:09    23   27:45  6:57 Kenmore         
   54   253 James Jr Braun           1:52:09 TM50-54   4/9       27   12:14  2:03   3:04    36 1:02:23  21.2   1:58    66   32:33  8:09 Amherst         
   55   280 Darren Ascone            1:52:14 TM30-34   7/12      88   15:59  2:40   1:03    50 1:04:13  20.6   0:57    42   30:04  7:31 East Amherst    
   56   267 Tim Gribbin              1:52:57 TM50-54   5/9       42   13:19  2:14   1:41    65 1:06:37  19.8   1:26    40   29:56  7:29 Amherst         
   57   238 Michael Pace             1:53:01 TMC       3/8       37   13:02  2:11   1:57    55 1:05:04  20.3   1:04    59   31:56  7:59 Orchard Park    
   58   203 Eileen Grew              1:53:52 TF50-54   2/4       65   14:25  2:25   0:41    58 1:05:49  20.1   0:38    64   32:21  8:06 Lackawanna      
   59   242 Jennifer Astalos         1:54:07 TF35-39   4/5       33   12:31  2:06   0:55    49 1:04:12  20.6   0:40    87   35:51  8:58 Hamburg         
   60   223 Randy Dunham             1:54:08 TM45-49   4/7      121   20:59  3:30   2:52    41 1:03:10  20.9   0:30    16   26:40  6:40 Rochester       
   61   301 Kevin Stukey             1:54:47 TM55-59   2/4       51   13:47  2:18   2:19    57 1:05:24  20.2   1:43    57   31:36  7:54 N. Tonawanda    
   62   268 Joe Grey                 1:54:57 TM50-54   6/9       41   13:18  2:13   2:18    43 1:03:16  20.9   1:33    80   34:34  8:39 Tonawanda       
   63   224 Jennifer Labuda          1:55:08 TF25-29   1/5       30   12:26  2:05   1:45    71 1:08:01  19.4   0:17    68   32:41  8:11 Amherst         
   64   243 Michael Cole             1:55:45 TM35-39   8/15     110   18:24  3:04   2:00    33 1:02:05  21.3   0:48    65   32:29  8:08 East Aurora     
   65   257 Eva Basehart             1:55:56 TF40-44   3/6       84   15:53  2:39   1:04    69 1:07:50  19.5   0:59    46   30:12  7:33 Amherst         
   66   205 Jacob Clements           1:56:47 TM25-29   5/10      74   15:07  2:32   2:23    82 1:10:14  18.8   0:29    29   28:37  7:10 Rush            
   67   227 Tim Dieffenbach          1:57:01 TM50-54   7/9       92   16:26  2:45   1:58    68 1:07:39  19.5   1:03    41   29:58  7:30 Holland         
   68   358 Tim McNamara             1:57:16 TM25-29   6/10      64   14:22  2:24   1:21    78 1:09:11  19.1   0:15    62   32:09  8:03 Buffalo         
   69   225 Bill Morgan              1:58:03 TMC       4/8       22   11:34  1:56   2:16    85 1:10:26  18.7   0:26    71   33:23  8:21 Lockport        
   70   308 David Lambert            1:58:37 TM35-39   9/15      96   16:38  2:47   2:21    53 1:04:33  20.4   1:05    76   34:01  8:31 Ontario         
   71   256 Tom Merkel               1:59:24 TM55-59   3/4       67   14:34  2:26   1:46    46 1:04:01  20.6   1:33    92   37:32  9:23 rochester       
   72   359 Benjamin Bumpus          1:59:54 TM30-34   8/12     116   19:47  3:18   1:52    90 1:11:10  18.5   0:28    15   26:39  6:40 Lockport        
   73   311 Brian Bibler             2:00:30 TM30-34   9/12      10   10:37  1:47   2:27    60 1:06:06  20.0   1:16   107   40:06 10:02 Williamsville   
   74   314 Lawce Guyett             2:00:39 TMC       5/8       62   14:17  2:23   2:29    76 1:08:39  19.2   0:28    81   34:48  8:42 Depew           
   75   315 Tim Kirst                2:01:43 TM35-39  10/15      77   15:28  2:35   1:23    45 1:03:57  20.6   1:20   106   39:37  9:55 Boston          
   76   265 Paul Deiana-Molnar       2:01:56 TM35-39  11/15      11   10:48  1:48   2:02   106 1:17:06  17.1   1:38    50   30:24  7:36 Snyder          
   77   215 Mark Hammer              2:03:06 TM55-59   4/4       58   14:13  2:23   3:04    95 1:12:37  18.2   0:40    67   32:34  8:09 Getzville       
   78   295 Rich Cundrt              2:03:39 TM35-39  12/15     119   20:01  3:21   1:34    64 1:06:32  19.8   0:39    83   34:54  8:44 Lockport        
   79   271 Kyle Williams            2:04:14 TM20-24   6/9       70   14:46  2:28   3:28    89 1:11:00  18.6   0:58    77   34:03  8:31 east amherst    
   80   309 Allen Mercer             2:04:25 TM30-34  10/12      35   12:49  2:09   3:20    83 1:10:20  18.8   1:39    88   36:19  9:05 Cheektowaga     
   81   276 David Fiegel             2:04:40 TM45-49   5/7       38   13:03  2:11   2:32    73 1:08:19  19.3   1:16   104   39:31  9:53 Williamsville   
   82   278 Amanda Czarnecki         2:04:59 TF30-34   3/5       46   13:30  2:15   2:16    86 1:10:35  18.7   2:20    89   36:19  9:05 Williamsville   
   83   232 Randy Bianchi            2:05:32 TM35-39  13/15     107   18:00  3:00   3:42    74 1:08:23  19.3   1:58    72   33:31  8:23 Getzville       
   84   263 Matt Graser              2:06:27 TM30-34  11/12      81   15:45  2:38   1:57    81 1:10:00  18.9   0:37    98   38:09  9:33 kenmore         
   85   250 Dylan Tinnesz            2:06:39 TM35-39  14/15     109   18:21  3:04   2:26    59 1:06:02  20.0   1:48    95   38:04  9:31 Orchard Park    
   86   360 Victoria Williams        2:06:41 TF25-29   2/5       43   13:23  2:14   1:27   107 1:17:16  17.1   0:43    75   33:54  8:29 Lancaster       
   87   285 Elizabeth Smith          2:06:45 TFC       1/5       99   16:44  2:48   1:45    96 1:12:50  18.1   1:13    78   34:15  8:34 Buffalo         
   88   286 Mike Ryan                2:07:33 TMC       6/8       68   14:36  2:26   4:04    66 1:06:52  19.7   1:43   108   40:20 10:05                 
   89   207 Joshua Hysert            2:08:01 TM25-29   7/10     100   16:48  2:48   2:10    80 1:09:39  19.0   1:11    99   38:14  9:34 Tonawanda       
   90   248 Nancy Abriatis           2:08:15 TF50-54   3/4      117   19:53  3:19   1:53    92 1:12:22  18.2   0:34    73   33:36  8:24 Machias         
   91   204 Thomas Hanna             2:08:20 TM45-49   6/7      114   19:27  3:15   2:03    97 1:13:26  18.0   1:10    63   32:16  8:04 Niagara Falls   
   92   312 Karen Banzer             2:08:55 TFC       2/5       90   16:14  2:43   2:31    63 1:06:29  19.9   0:28   112   43:14 10:49 Hamburg         
   93   244 Heather Placek           2:10:06 TF25-29   3/5       83   15:51  2:39   2:18   115 1:20:50  16.3   0:47    49   30:22  7:36 Buffalo         
   94   201 Thomas Cuddahee          2:10:39 TM50-54   8/9       94   16:30  2:45   3:35   101 1:14:56  17.6   0:50    82   34:50  8:43 Niagara Falls   
   95   322 Nicole Wheeler           2:11:20 TF40-44   4/6       78   15:31  2:36   1:44   114 1:20:08  16.5   0:39    70   33:21  8:21 Ransomville     
   96   234 Colin Erdle              2:11:33 TM25-29   8/10      48   13:35  2:16   1:55   102 1:16:05  17.3   1:05   103   38:54  9:44 Silver Creek    
   97   277 Patrick O'Donnell        2:11:58 TM25-29   9/10      75   15:14  2:33   3:13   100 1:14:54  17.6   1:23    90   37:16  9:19 Getzville       
   98   251 Kurt Vandemark           2:12:51 TM25-29  10/10      32   12:29  2:05   2:32    70 1:07:57  19.4   3:43   119   46:11 11:33 E. Amherst      
   99   307 Diana McIntosh           2:13:41 TF40-44   5/6       66   14:28  2:25   1:28    93 1:12:31  18.2   1:20   116   43:56 10:59                 
  100   194 Peggy Kinney             2:14:30 TF40-44   6/6      112   18:45  3:08   4:34    94 1:12:33  18.2   3:36    84   35:03  8:46 Clarence Ctr    
  101   273 Gregory Williams         2:16:01 TM20-24   7/9      113   18:56  3:10   3:19   105 1:17:03  17.1   1:02    86   35:43  8:56 East Amherst    
  102   279 Marty Koslosky           2:16:42 TM30-34  12/12      45   13:30  2:15   2:28   104 1:16:48  17.2   0:57   111   43:01 10:46 Elma            
  103   274 Mark Knerr               2:16:42 TM40-44  10/11     125   24:26  4:05   4:18    75 1:08:35  19.2   1:19    96   38:07  9:32 tonawanda       
  104   313 Christa Switzer          2:16:45 TF25-29   4/5      101   16:52  2:49   3:31   103 1:16:08  17.3   1:39   100   38:37  9:40 Buffalo         
  105   236 Tom Graser               2:16:56 TMC       7/8      106   17:50  2:59   2:26    88 1:10:41  18.7   1:23   117   44:38 11:10 Hamburg         
  106   270 Emily Williams           2:17:38 TF<20     1/1       85   15:56  2:40   3:13   113 1:20:08  16.5   0:53    91   37:30  9:23 East Amherst    
  107   272 Meir Wetzler             2:18:20 TM50-54   9/9      111   18:40  3:07   4:48   111 1:18:50  16.7   2:17    74   33:46  8:27 Getzville       
  108   198 Laurie Kennedy           2:18:32 TFC       3/5      122   22:07  3:42   2:36    77 1:09:10  19.1   1:19   113   43:23 10:51 Amherst         
  109   324 Greg Goodman             2:20:30 TM45-49   7/7      115   19:28  3:15   3:25   110 1:18:49  16.7   0:53    93   37:57  9:30 Tsin            
  110   296 Dawnann J. Dukes         2:20:38 TF25-29   5/5       47   13:33  2:16   2:04   117 1:21:44  16.2   0:47   110   42:31 10:38 N. Tonawanda    
  111   226 Matt Mosher              2:21:32 TM20-24   8/9       79   15:31  2:36   1:38    91 1:11:23  18.5   1:17   122   51:44 12:56 Ransomville     
  112   297 Jennifer Beiter          2:21:40 TF30-34   4/5      118   20:01  3:21   1:58   112 1:18:51  16.7   2:13   101   38:40  9:40 East Aurora     
  113   299 Rebecca May              2:22:05 TF30-34   5/5       82   15:46  2:38   2:40   121 1:24:08  15.7   1:30    94   38:03  9:31 East Aurora     
  114   258 Robyn Nixon              2:22:56 TF45-49   1/2       76   15:27  2:35   2:43   109 1:17:44  17.0   1:28   118   45:36 11:24 Lancaster       
  115   269 Tim Lowden               2:23:34 TM20-24   9/9      124   23:06  3:51   3:25   108 1:17:42  17.0   1:15    97   38:08  9:32 North Tonawanda 
  116   281 Debbie Kurvach           2:25:07 TF45-49   2/2       57   14:12  2:22   2:22   116 1:21:35  16.2   0:41   120   46:20 11:35 Victor          
  117   255 Jennifer Schoening       2:27:16 TF35-39   5/5      126   28:52  4:49   3:29    98 1:14:14  17.8   1:54   102   38:49  9:43 Fernandina      
  118   316 Mary Murphey             2:27:35 TF50-54   4/4      123   22:07  3:42   2:04   118 1:22:43  16.0   1:09   105   39:34  9:54                 
  119   266 Scott Summerville        2:29:18 TM40-44  11/11      93   16:30  2:45   3:22   122 1:26:34  15.2   0:24   109   42:30 10:38 Lancaster       
  120   219 Sara Holler              2:34:25 TF20-24   3/3      103   16:59  2:50   1:56   125 1:31:09  14.5   0:56   115   43:26 10:52 Niagara Falls   
  121   190 Liz Ford                 2:34:25 TF20-24   2/3      104   17:00  2:50   1:55   126 1:31:11  14.5   0:55   114   43:26 10:52 Williamsvile    
  122   192 Tammy Rohring            2:35:45 TFC       4/5       80   15:44  2:38   3:43   123 1:27:34  15.1   2:07   121   46:39 11:40 Wilson          
  123   287 Jim Proefrock            2:35:47 TMC       8/8       98   16:42  2:47   3:06   119 1:22:58  15.9   0:47   123   52:15 13:04 Tonawanda       
  124   202 Bethany Linderman        2:42:20 TFC       5/5       54   14:00  2:20   3:27   124 1:30:49  14.5   1:43   124   52:23 13:06 Allegany        
  125   239 Steve Ornella            2:52:55 TM35-39  15/15     120   20:41  3:27   4:45   120 1:23:19  15.8   3:22   125 1:00:50 15:13 Wilson          
  126   303 Renee Bowens                     TF45-49    /       108   18:13  3:03   3:23    99 1:14:17  17.8                            Williamsville