www.chiptimeresults.com
The Healing Cycle
Mississauga, Ontario
Sunday June 24, 2012
100 Km
  Entrants  Finishers 
Total  78 66
Male  54 44
Female  24 22
Unknown  0 0
O'all                                 Gun       Class       Gender Speed  Chip
Place  Bib         Name              Time      Placing       Place Km/h   Time     City
----- ----- -----------------      ------- ----------------- ----- ----- -------- -------
    1    34 Paul Richardson        3:07:03 2M         1/44       1 32.1  3:06:59   Guelph          
    2   165 Tim Dillon             3:07:03 2M         2/44       2 32.2  3:06:29   Oakville        
    3    92 Darryl Clews           3:09:11 2F         1/22       1 31.8  3:08:40   Georgetown      
    4   394 Tom Short              3:09:38 2M         3/44       3 31.7  3:09:31   Mississauga     
    5    39 David Day              3:09:47 2M         4/44       4 31.6  3:09:40   Mississauga     
    6    69 Rob Snyder             3:23:08 2M         5/44       5 29.5  3:23:03   Guelph          
    7   235 Bret Carr              3:25:36 2M         6/44       6 29.3  3:24:59   Georgetown      
    8   187 Chad Carr              3:25:36 2M         7/44       7 29.3  3:25:00   Orangeville     
    9   275 Michael Taylor         3:25:39 2M         8/44       8 29.2  3:25:32   Toronto         
   10   300 Michael Nowak          3:27:08 2M         9/44       9 29.0  3:27:02   Markham         
   11   190 Mark Hart              3:31:42 2F         2/22       2 28.5  3:30:22   Gormley         
   12    88 Paul Hasselfeldt       3:31:44 2M        10/44      10 28.5  3:30:28   Guelph          
   13   241 Russell Clarke         3:33:30 2M        11/44      11 28.1  3:33:25   Mississauga     
   14   134 Freddy Valencia        3:33:47 2M        12/44      12 28.2  3:32:27   Terra Cota      
   15   437 John Balouzakis        3:41:55 2M        13/44      13 27.1  3:41:21   Mississauga     
   16   133 Angelo Balis           3:45:09 2M        14/44      14 26.8  3:43:51   Mississauga     
   17   513 Jay Irwin              3:45:16 2M        15/44      15 26.8  3:43:58   Milton          
   18   145 Mark Thompson          3:45:17 2F         3/22       3 26.8  3:43:58   Brampton        
   19   435 Doug Richards          3:45:18 2M        16/44      16 26.7  3:45:08   Mississauga     
   20   132 Adam Probert           3:45:21 2M        17/44      17 26.8  3:44:05   Toronto         
   21    82 Peter Fuller           3:45:23 2M        18/44      18 26.8  3:44:05   Mississauga     
   22   228 Marco Iafrate          3:45:24 2M        19/44      19 26.8  3:44:09   Oakville        
   23    87 Terry Macheras         3:45:33 2M        20/44      20 26.8  3:44:14   Mississauga     
   24   137 Craig Bremner          3:48:14 2M        21/44      21 26.3  3:48:10   Guelph          
   25   160 Herman Koza            4:00:02 2M        22/44      22 25.1  3:59:23   cheltenham      
   26   202 Krystyn Morley         4:00:26 2F         4/22       4 25.0  3:59:50   Mississauga     
   27   495 Robert Bissell         4:02:12 2M        23/44      23 24.9  4:00:55   Mississauga     
   28   197 Karoline Uba           4:02:34 2F         5/22       5 24.9  4:00:33   Moffat          
   29   310 Jason Mackisoc         4:07:25 2M        24/44      24 24.3  4:07:16   Georgetown      
   30   576 Matt Jackson           4:13:21 2M        25/44      25 31.0  3:13:21                   
   31   538 Tim Oliwiak            4:13:48 2M        26/44      26 23.7  4:13:10   Mississauga     
   32    89 Neil Campbell          4:17:09 2M        27/44      27 23.5  4:15:39   Mississauga     
   33   227 George Papageorgopoulo 4:17:24 2M        28/44      28 23.4  4:16:50   Mississauga     
   34    12 Elaine Theriault       4:17:26 2F         6/22       6 23.4  4:16:05   Mississauga     
   35   195 David Forde            4:19:14 2M        29/44      29 23.3  4:17:51   Toronto         
   36   577 David Wilson           4:23:22 2M        30/44      30 23.0  4:21:08                   
   37   284 David Pollack          4:29:21 2M        31/44      31 22.3  4:28:33   Toronto         
   38   250 Norbert Frischkorn     4:29:39 2M        32/44      32 22.4  4:27:32   Mississauga     
   39   539 Lana Hockey            4:29:39 2F         7/22       7 22.4  4:27:27   Mississauga     
   40   578 John Van Marle         4:29:40 2M        33/44      33 22.2  4:29:40                   
   41   503 Chris Delombre         4:29:41 2M        34/44      34 22.4  4:27:27   Mississauga     
   42   313 Kelly Isfan            4:29:44 2F         8/22       8 22.3  4:28:57   Port Dover      
   43   100 Carol Anderson         4:40:05 2F         9/22       9 21.4  4:39:57   Port Perry      
   44   135 Shelley Thornton       4:40:16 2F        10/22      10 21.6  4:38:17   Burlington      
   45    30 Kerry Halcovitch       4:40:17 2F        11/22      11 21.6  4:38:20   Winona          
   46   106 George Elliott         4:40:19 2M        35/44      35 21.6  4:38:20   Burlington      
   47    32 Maureen Whyte          4:42:00 2F        12/22      12 21.3  4:42:00   Nestleton       
   48    10 Gary Mistak            4:44:04 2M        36/44      36 21.3  4:41:45   Mississauga     
   49   397 Donna Henrikson        4:51:40 2F        13/22      13 20.6  4:51:02   Toronto         
   50   518 Lawrence Elliott       4:51:41 2M        37/44      37 20.6  4:51:04   Winnipeg        
   51   244 Chris Kondracki        4:51:45 2M        38/44      38 20.6  4:51:06   Mississauga     
   52   181 Peter Goulos           4:53:10 2M        39/44      39 25.7  3:53:10   Toronto         
   53   498 Paul Burke             4:55:29 2M        40/44      40 25.5  3:55:29   Toronto         
   54   509 Bonnie Peters          4:55:54 2F        14/22      14 25.4  3:55:54   Toronto         
   55   176 J. Leo Chow            4:57:17 2M        41/44      41 20.2  4:57:13   Toronto         
   56   183 Amy Ribble             4:57:39 2F        15/22      15 25.2  3:57:39   Toronto         
   57   110 Janet Turnbull         4:59:37 2F        16/22      16 20.1  4:58:59   Etobicoke       
   58   324 Susie Raikou           4:59:45 2F        17/22      17 20.2  4:57:43   Mississauga     
   59   159 Cecile de Bretan       4:59:46 2F        18/22      18 20.2  4:57:43   Mississauga     
   60    40 Kristi Acorn           5:04:16 2F        19/22      19 19.8  5:03:35   Mississauga     
   61    47 Marlene Boyle-Acorn    5:04:16 2F        20/22      20 19.8  5:03:34   Mississauga     
   62    48 Dayle Acorn            5:04:17 2M        42/44      42 19.8  5:03:34   Mississauga     
   63    72 John Delfin            5:08:28 2M        43/44      43 19.6  5:06:16   Mississauga     
   64   522 Jane Matheson          5:08:30 2F        21/22      21 19.6  5:06:26   Mount Hope      
   65   105 Angela Sim             5:08:31 2F        22/22      22 19.6  5:06:21   Toronto         
   66   520 Alex Matheson          5:08:31 2M        44/44      44 19.6  5:06:25   Mount Hope