www.chiptimeresults.com
Caledon Running Festival
Caledon Ontario
Sunday September 29, 2013
10 K
  Entrants  Finishers 
Total  63 59
Male  40 37
Female  23 22
Unknown  0 0
O'all                                 Gun       Class       Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name              Time      Placing       Place   /Km   Time     City
----- ----- -----------------      ------- ----------------- ----- ----- -------- --------
    1    22 Taylor Reid              33:53 LM20-29    1/3        1  3:24           Caledon         
    2    57 Ebey Cahun               36:21 LM20-29    2/3        2  3:39   36:21                   
    3   305 Steven Nadjiwan          36:30 LM-19      1/3        3  3:39   36:30   Wiarton         
    4    33 Rob Tolman               37:55 LM40-49    1/15       4  3:48   37:55   Erin            
    5    16 Kevin Hooper             38:15 LM50-59    1/12       5  3:50   38:15   Meaford         
    6    37 Jianping Xu              38:34 LM40-49    2/15       6  3:52   38:34   Dundas          
    7    63 David Douglas            38:58 LM40-49    3/15       7  3:54   38:58                   
    8    61 Freddie So               39:39 LM40-49    4/15       8  3:58   39:39                   
    9    13 Roberto Figueira         39:42 LM40-49    5/15       9  3:59   39:43   Bolton          
   10    26 Hans Porten              40:22 LM50-59    2/12      10  4:03   40:22   Brampton        
   11    10 Mike Da Ponte            43:08 LM40-49    6/15      11  4:19   43:08   Newmarket       
   12    32 Richard Swerhun          43:14 LM50-59    3/12      12  4:20   43:14   Mississauga     
   13    36 Christine Weech          43:19 LF30-39    1/6        1  4:20   43:19   Waterloo        
   14    49 Luis Loppe               43:27 LM30-39    1/2       13  4:21   43:27                   
   15    50 Sadie Holmes             44:09 LF20-29    1/3        2  4:25   44:09                   
   16    41 Taaylor Ingham           44:15 LM40-49    7/15      14  4:26   44:15                   
   17    14 Suzanne French           44:19 LF40-49    1/6        3  4:26   44:19   Caledon         
   18    11 Richard Day              44:26 LM40-49    8/15      15  4:27   44:26   Caledon East    
   19    28 Darrell Senyk            44:37 LM60-69    1/1       16  4:28   44:37   Toronto         
   20    62 Halley Georges           45:22 LF30-39    2/6        4  4:33   45:22                   
   21    52 Kirstin Schwass          45:53 LF50-59    1/5        5  4:36   45:53                   
   22    55 Bruce Guest              46:18 LM50-59    4/12      17  4:38   46:18                   
   23    38 Greg Yaneff              46:30 LM50-59    5/12      18  4:39   46:30   Caledon         
   24    56 Miranda Abrahams         46:32 LF20-29    2/3        6  4:40   46:32                   
   25    46 Trudy Dixon              46:35 LF30-39    3/6        7  4:40   46:35                   
   26    51 Sam Vilone               46:52 LM50-59    6/12      19  4:42   46:52                   
   27     2 Natalie Adsetts Adams    47:13 LF30-39    4/6        8  4:44   47:13                   
   28    25 MIKE PETTERS             47:15 LM40-49    9/15      20  4:44   47:15   Palgrave        
   29    53 Dirk Huyer               47:22 LM50-59    7/12      21  4:45   47:22                   
   30    20 Carey Mcdonald           47:28 LM40-49   10/15      22  4:45   47:28   Brampton        
   31     1 Phillip Adsetts          47:31 LM50-59    8/12      23  4:46   47:31                   
   32     9 Jean Compton             47:41 LF50-59    2/5        9  4:47   47:41   Caledon East    
   33    58 David Paris              48:16 LM40-49   11/15      24  4:50   48:16                   
   34    17 Steve Kovach             48:25 LM40-49   12/15      25  4:51   48:25   Orangeville     
   35    24 Lisa Petters             48:27 LF40-49    2/6       10  4:51   48:27   Palgrave        
   36     8 Mark Cation              50:20 LF30-39    5/6       11  5:02   50:20   Caledon East    
   37    54 Lorraine Solomon         50:57 LF40-49    3/6       12  5:06   50:57                   
   38    23 Kim Nelson               51:19 LF40-49    4/6       13  5:08   51:19   Caledon         
   39    34 David Uglow              52:10 LM50-59    9/12      26  5:13   52:10   Schomberg       
   40    59 Kristen Faullong         52:17 LF-19      1/1       14  5:14   52:17                   
   41    15 Sanjay Gandhi            53:07 LM40-49   13/15      27  5:19   53:07   Caledon         
   42    60 Doug Ikeda               53:57 LM50-59   10/12      28  5:24   53:57                   
   43    21 Jeffrey McPherson        54:11 LM-19      2/3       29  5:26   54:11   Meaford         
   44    44 Peter Grzsiuk            55:35 LM-19      3/3       30  5:34   55:35                   
   45    31 Kathryn Swerhun          56:01 LF50-59    3/5       15  5:37   56:01   Mississauga     
   46    19 John Lu                  56:06 LM30-39    2/2       31  5:37   56:06   Toronto         
   47    64 Lydia Stramaglia         56:22 LF40-49    5/6       16  5:39   56:22                   
   48    45 Stephen Benson           56:40 LM50-59   11/12      32  5:40   56:40                   
   49    48 Patricia Vilone          57:55 LF50-59    4/5       17  5:48   57:55                   
   50    29 Jaimie Short             58:11 LF20-29    3/3       18  5:50   58:11   Guelph          
   51    12 Peter Duhamel            59:19 LM50-59   12/12      33  5:56   59:20   Milton          
   52     3 Sheila Apostolofski    1:00:57 LF50-59    5/5       19  6:06 1:00:57   Bolton          
   53    40 Lisa Kha               1:01:20 LF40-49    6/6       20  6:08 1:01:20                   
   54    35 Mike Walker            1:01:55 LM40-49   14/15      34  6:12 1:01:55   Georgetown      
   55    30 Justin St-maurice      1:02:43 LM20-29    3/3       35  6:17 1:02:43   Guelph          
   56    42 Matt McCutcheon        1:05:44 LM40-49   15/15      36  6:35 1:05:44                   
   57    39 Colleen Ens            1:07:04 LF30-39    6/6       21  6:43 1:07:04                   
   58     4 Judith Barclay         1:07:07 LF60-69    1/1       22  6:43 1:07:07   Belfountain     
   59     6 Gord Brockie           1:38:46 LM70+      1/1       37  9:53   44:46   Mississauga