www.chiptimeresults.com
5Peaks Ontario - Heart Lake
Brampton, Ontario
Saturday June 21, 2014
Enduro 14K
  Entrants  Finishers 
Total  196 161
Male  116 96
Female  80 65
Unknown  0 0
O'all                                 Net       Class       Gender  Pace 
Place  Bib         Name              Time      Placing       Place   /Km   City
----- ----- -----------------      ------- ----------------- ----- ----- ----------
    1  3372 Derek Snider             52:25 EM20-29    1/13       1  3:45  Ottawa          
    2  3301 Jon Kilmartin            53:15 EM30-39    1/21       2  3:49  Burlington      
    3  3399 Lawrence Warriner        54:59 EM50-59    1/17       3  3:56  Toronto         
    4  3223 Robert Brouillette       55:27 EM20-29    2/13       4  3:58  Cambridge       
    5  3202 Kyle Aitken              56:10 EM40-49    1/37       5  4:01  Mississauga     
    6  3308 Eric Labelle             57:22 EM20-29    3/13       6  4:06  Oakville        
    7  3337 Stuart Munro             59:41 EM30-39    2/21       7  4:16  Mississauga     
    8  3249 Steve Crichton         1:00:49 EM30-39    3/21       8  4:21  Waterdown       
    9  3306 Ryan Kruizenga         1:01:32 EM20-29    4/13       9  4:24  Brampton        
   10  3361 Dave Rutherford        1:01:52 EM40-49    2/37      10  4:26  Waterloo        
   11  3299 Kent Keeler            1:02:31 EM30-39    4/21      11  4:28  Niagara Falls   
   12  3326 Patrick Mccormack      1:05:37 EM40-49    3/37      12  4:42  Toronto         
   13  3250 Frederic Croonenberghs 1:05:40 EM40-49    4/37      13  4:42  Mississauga     
   14  3336 Grant Munro            1:05:46 EClydes    1/3       14  4:42  Toronto         
   15  3403 Tanya Wharton          1:06:53 EF40-49    1/24       1  4:47  Toronto         
   16  3240 Michelle Clarke        1:07:52 EF40-49    2/24       2  4:51  Toronto         
   17  3233 Robin Castonguay       1:07:56 EM20-29    5/13      15  4:52  Mississauga     
   18  3261 Khai Foo               1:07:56 EM40-49    5/37      16  4:52  Toronto         
   19  3347 Michael Piazza         1:08:29 EM20-29    6/13      17  4:54  Brampton        
   20  3204 David Albert-Lebrun    1:08:52 EM20-29    7/13      18  4:56  Toronto         
   21  3205 Emily Allan            1:09:15 EF30-39    1/25       3  4:57  Fonthill        
   22  3293 Scott Jones            1:09:33 EM30-39    5/21      19  4:59  Toronto         
   23  3211 Arif Aziz              1:09:38 EM30-39    6/21      20  4:59  Toronto         
   24  3391 Steven Van Roestel     1:10:19 EM40-49    6/37      21  5:02  Toronto         
   25  3302 Craig Kingston         1:10:26 EM40-49    7/37      22  5:02  Kitchener       
   26  3324 Eric Mathison          1:10:40 EM20-29    8/13      23  5:03  Toronto         
   27  3203 Ryan Albano            1:10:50 EM20-29    9/13      24  5:04  Brampton        
   28  3366 Chad Shaver            1:11:45 EM30-39    7/21      25  5:08  Mississauga     
   29  3312 Peter Lawless          1:11:56 EM30-39    8/21      26  5:09  Toronto         
   30  3256 Steve Faraone          1:12:14 EM40-49    8/37      27  5:10  Toronto         
   31  3201 Mike Aikenhead         1:12:30 EM50-59    2/17      28  5:11  Chatham         
   32  3307 Jessica Kuepfer        1:12:42 EF-14      1/1        4  5:12  Millbank        
   33  3251 Wendy Davis            1:13:21 EF30-39    2/25       5  5:15  Orangeville     
   34  3272 Ahmad Ghasempour       1:13:23 EM40-49    9/37      29  5:15  Toronto         
   35  3260 Andrew Fitchett        1:13:23 EM20-29   10/13      30  5:15  Milton          
   36  3286 Clare Horan            1:13:33 EF30-39    3/25       6  5:16  Toronto         
   37  3309 Ryan Ladner            1:13:39 EClydes    2/3       31  5:16  Hillsburgh      
   38  3319 Marie Macewen          1:13:45 EF40-49    3/24       7  5:17  Toronto         
   39  3217 Pascal Becotte         1:14:01 EM40-49   10/37      32  5:18  Oakville        
   40  3234 Kevin Chapman          1:14:06 EM40-49   11/37      33  5:18  Toronto         
   41  3209 Urban Athlete          1:14:24 EF40-49    4/24       8  5:19  Toronto         
   42  3371 Tracey Snarr           1:14:26 EF40-49    5/24       9  5:19  Newmarket       
   43  3413 Vicki Zandbergen       1:14:40 EF30-39    4/25      10  5:20  Kitchener       
   44  3207 Trevor Arndt           1:15:03 EM40-49   12/37      34  5:22  Brampton        
   45  3394 Juan Varela            1:15:24 EM40-49   13/37      35  5:24  Markham         
   46  3278 Charlene Gunn-Hagerman 1:15:56 EF40-49    6/24      11  5:26  Keswick         
   47  3327 Deanne Mcdoom          1:16:04 EF30-39    5/25      12  5:26  Toronto         
   48  3245 Joe Cosentino          1:16:13 EM50-59    3/17      36  5:27  Richmond Hill   
   49  3219 Tim Bergin             1:17:13 EM30-39    9/21      37  5:31  Toronto         
   50  3252 Russel Douglas         1:17:32 EM30-39   10/21      38  5:33  Markham         
   51  3325 Eric Matthews          1:17:37 EM20-29   11/13      39  5:33  Toronto         
   52  3237 Kat Chladek            1:17:38 EF30-39    6/25      13  5:33  London          
   53  3397 Aron Wallaker          1:17:57 EM40-49   14/37      40  5:35  Toronto         
   54  3358 Ed Ross                1:18:01 EM50-59    4/17      41  5:35  Guelph          
   55  3292 Scott Johnstone        1:18:36 EM40-49   15/37      42  5:37  Toronto         
   56  3357 G Romanowski           1:18:53 EM30-39   11/21      43  5:39  Whitby          
   57  3239 Simon Chuong           1:18:54 EM40-49   16/37      44  5:39  Waterloo        
   58  3254 Marek Dziedzic         1:19:14 EM30-39   12/21      45  5:40  Toronto         
   59  1246 Sindy Dyck             1:19:21 EF30-39    7/25      14  5:41  Palgrave        
   60  3236 David Chaundy-Smart    1:19:31 EM50-59    5/17      46  5:41  Toronto         
   61  3398 Nancy Ward             1:19:35 EF40-49    7/24      15  5:42  Fenwick         
   62  3330 Javier Mena Diep       1:19:40 EM40-49   17/37      47  5:42  Toronto         
   63  3379 Kate Stewart           1:19:56 EF30-39    8/25      16  5:43  Bradford        
   64  3215 Allison Barr           1:20:03 EF20-29    1/7       17  5:44  Guelph          
   65  3415 Michael Zuker          1:20:08 EM40-49   18/37      48  5:44  Toronto         
   66  3303 Wolf Klassen           1:20:39 EM50-59    6/17      49  5:46  Toronto         
   67  3392 Tomas Van Stee         1:20:46 EM20-29   12/13      50  5:47  Toronto         
   68  3360 Scott Rumble           1:20:55 EM30-39   13/21      51  5:47  Oakville        
   69  3288 Bohdan Hrotovytskyy    1:21:05 EM-14      1/2       52  5:48  Toronto         
   70  3393 Justin Vander Heyden   1:21:17 EM40-49   19/37      53  5:49  Toronto         
   71  3268 Michael Fox            1:21:41 EM30-39   14/21      54  5:51  Toronto         
   72  3322 Fulvia Manarin         1:22:04 EF40-49    8/24      18  5:52  Toronto         
   73  3267 Michelle Fournier      1:22:09 EF20-29    2/7       19  5:53  Brampton        
   74  3305 David Krovblit         1:22:39 EM40-49   20/37      55  5:55  Toronto         
   75  3206 Eric Anderson          1:22:53 EM30-39   15/21      56  5:56  Torotnto        
   76  3333 Salvatore Mirandola    1:22:54 EM40-49   21/37      57  5:56  Woodbridge      
   77  3328 Todd Mcintosh          1:23:06 EM40-49   22/37      58  5:57  Toronto         
   78  1245 Brett Dunn             1:23:16 EM30-39   16/21      59  5:57  Toronto         
   79  3334 Clare Mitchell         1:23:50 EF50-59    1/6       20  6:00  Thorndale       
   80  3243 Judy Compton           1:23:52 EF40-49    9/24      21  6:00  Toronto         
   81  3414 Myles Zarowny          1:24:05 EM40-49   23/37      60  6:01  Toronto         
   82  3297 Paul Kavanagh          1:24:05 EM40-49   24/37      61  6:01  Toronto         
   83  3283 Kathleen Heath         1:24:48 EF30-39    9/25      22  6:04  Newmarket       
   84  3390 Genady Urtans          1:25:00 EM50-59    7/17      62  6:05  Richmond Hill   
   85  3253 Bernard Duncker        1:25:13 EM40-49   25/37      63  6:06  Kitchener       
   86  3369 Thaidra Sloane         1:25:25 EF30-39   10/25      23  6:07  Toronto         
   87  3374 Karen Soos             1:25:25 EF40-49   10/24      24  6:07  Toronto         
   88  3225 Richard Bryant         1:25:37 EM40-49   26/37      64  6:07  East Gwillimbur 
   89  3356 Dwayne Rogers          1:25:59 EM40-49   27/37      65  6:09  Mount Albert    
   90  3406 Chris Williams         1:26:18 EM50-59    8/17      66  6:10  Claremont       
   91  3280 Hilary Hahn            1:26:38 EF30-39   11/25      25  6:12  Toronto         
   92  3232 Ignacio Castillo       1:26:42 EM40-49   28/37      67  6:12  Kitchener       
   93  3314 Yuliya Locka           1:27:02 EF30-39   12/25      26  6:13  Oakville        
   94  3230 Laurie Carmichael      1:27:39 EF40-49   11/24      27  6:16  Toronto         
   95  3221 David Bradbury         1:27:55 EM50-59    9/17      68  6:17  Utopia          
   96  3341 Amanda Olanski         1:28:03 EF20-29    3/7       28  6:18  Aurora          
   97  3389 Tanja Urbancic         1:29:29 EF30-39   13/25      29  6:24  Toronto         
   98  3231 Tricia Carmichael      1:29:33 EF40-49   12/24      30  6:24  Toronto         
   99  3375 Griogori Soummer       1:29:52 EM50-59   10/17      69  6:26  Richmond Hill   
  100  3344 Marcia Palonen         1:30:07 EF40-49   13/24      31  6:27  Bradford        
  101  3241 Mark Cobham            1:30:17 EM50-59   11/17      70  6:27  Mississauga     
  102  3343 Lesley Owens           1:30:44 EF20-29    4/7       32  6:29  Toronto         
  103  3298 Elaine Kearney         1:30:50 EF20-29    5/7       33  6:30  Toronto         
  104  3315 Cristian Lupu          1:30:52 EM30-39   17/21      71  6:30  Richmond Hill   
  105  3266 Lauren Fournier        1:31:09 EF20-29    6/7       34  6:31  Brampton        
  106  3407 Liana Williams         1:31:10 EF40-49   14/24      35  6:31  Claremont       
  107  3285 Garry Holst            1:31:19 EClydes    3/3       72  6:32  Alliston        
  108  3277 Ashley Goddard         1:31:53 EF20-29    7/7       36  6:34  Ottawa          
  109  3351 Andrew Rae             1:32:10 EM40-49   29/37      73  6:35  Mt Albert       
  110  3227 Fiona Byrne            1:32:19 EF30-39   14/25      37  6:36  Toronto         
  111  3385 Andy Tran              1:32:37 EM20-29   13/13      74  6:37  Toronto         
  112  3404 Kim White              1:32:50 EF40-49   15/24      38  6:38  Toronto         
  113  3216 Troy Bauman            1:32:51 EM40-49   30/37      75  6:38  Stouffville     
  114  3359 Les Rowley             1:33:22 EM60-69    1/2       76  6:41  Richmond Hill   
  115  3281 Kathryn Hauck          1:33:34 EF40-49   16/24      39  6:41  Tobermory       
  116  1366 Wendy Rochon           1:34:03 EF30-39   15/25      40  6:44  Scarborough     
  117  3265 Alain Fournier         1:34:40 EM50-59   12/17      77  6:46  Bramption       
  118  3387 John Ullman            1:34:52 EM60-69    2/2       78  6:47  Thornhill       
  119  3244 Janate Cooper          1:35:02 EF40-49   17/24      41  6:48  Utopia          
  120  3412 Peter Yu               1:35:07 EM40-49   31/37      79  6:48  Toronto         
  121  3408 Rebecca Williams       1:35:30 EF15-19    1/1       42  6:50  Claremont       
  122  3370 Ed Smit                1:35:49 EM50-59   13/17      80  6:51  Angus           
  123  3416 Eric Buchegger         1:36:23 EM30-39   18/21      81  6:54                  
  124  3355 Janice Robinson        1:36:34 EF50-59    2/6       43  6:54  Mississauga     
  125  3220 Arija Birze            1:36:42 EF30-39   16/25      44  6:55  Toronto         
  126  3332 Joshua Milstein        1:37:13 EM40-49   32/37      82  6:57  Toronto         
  127  3238 Raymond Chung          1:38:42 EM50-59   14/17      83  7:03  Toronto         
  128  3224 Sandy Bruce            1:38:45 EF30-39   17/25      45  7:04  Burlington      
  129  3296 Julian Kanarek         1:38:54 EM50-59   15/17      84  7:04  Mississauga     
  130  3386 Steve Tweedale         1:39:15 EM30-39   19/21      85  7:06  Mississauga     
  131  1401 Cong-Tuong Vo          1:41:04 EM30-39   20/21      86  7:14  St-Hubert       
  132  3275 Erin Gizzie            1:42:42 EF30-39   18/25      46  7:21  Burlington      
  133  3290 Jen Irvine             1:42:44 EF30-39   19/25      47  7:21  Burlington      
  134  3323 Gusti Matei            1:43:08 EM50-59   16/17      87  7:22  Guelph          
  135  3329 Dan Meleg              1:43:36 EM30-39   21/21      88  7:24  Kingsville      
  136  3335 Nancy Mungall          1:44:19 EF50-59    3/6       48  7:28  Greenwood       
  137  3321 Janet Maclean          1:44:20 EF30-39   20/25      49  7:28  Toronto         
  138  3300 K Keystone             1:44:43 EF30-39   21/25      50  7:29  Toronto         
  139  3317 Benen Macewen          1:45:41 EM-14      2/2       89  7:33  Etobicoke       
  140  3318 Kathleen Macewen       1:45:43 EF40-49   18/24      51  7:34  Etobicoke       
  141  3246 Albert Costa           1:46:11 EM50-59   17/17      90  7:36  Mississauga     
  142  3396 Esther Villeneuve      1:46:22 EF30-39   22/25      52  7:36  Brampton        
  143  3213 Emory Baird            1:46:29 EM40-49   33/37      91  7:37  Guelph          
  144  3282 Melissa Hayward        1:46:34 EF40-49   19/24      53  7:37  Stirling        
  145  3388 Jane Upfold            1:46:42 EF50-59    4/6       54  7:38  London          
  146  3410 Rob Wilson             1:46:47 EM40-49   34/37      92  7:38  Aurora          
  147  3409 Ann Wilson             1:46:48 EF30-39   23/25      55  7:38  Aurora          
  148  3349 Karen Porter           1:47:14 EF40-49   20/24      56  7:40  Claremont       
  149  3350 Karen Principato       1:47:15 EF50-59    5/6       57  7:40  Claremont       
  150  3273 Kristen Gilmour        1:47:17 EF40-49   21/24      58  7:40  Claremont       
  151  3342 Jenny O'neill          1:47:51 EF30-39   24/25      59  7:43  Milton          
  152  3304 Gerhard Krolow         1:48:26 EM70+      1/1       93  7:45  Bolton          
  153  3258 Norm Ficker            1:51:53 EM40-49   35/37      94  8:00  Brampton        
  154  3352 Mimi Rees              1:52:38 EF50-59    6/6       60  8:03  Waterdown       
  155  3380 Sarah Stewart          1:52:38 EF40-49   22/24      61  8:03  Hamilton        
  156  3294 Ashley Joyce           1:53:23 EF30-39   25/25      62  8:06  Toronto         
  157  3284 Brett Hill             1:54:51 EM40-49   36/37      95  8:13  Amaranth        
  158  3362 Cynthia Rutters        1:55:00 EAthena    1/1       63  8:13  Hamilton        
  159  3313 Lisa Lightbourn-Lay    1:55:49 EF40-49   23/24      64  8:17  Georgetown      
  160  3295 Stephen Joyce          1:59:27 EM40-49   37/37      96  8:32  Toronto         
  161  3353 Angela Roberts         2:04:32 EF40-49   24/24      65  8:54  Mono